|
|
 |
jimmylaruebooks (1865 )


 |
Books 90 items in Law |

 |
Glensheen's Daughter: The Marjorie Congdon Story: Sharon D. Hendry
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Paperback. 1998, . very good condition, clean and tight copy, light... More info...
 $4.75  |
|
 |
LA Muerte Y LA Doncella / Death And The Lady: Ariel Dorfman
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Trade paperback, Spanish text. 104 pages. 1992. Siete Cuentos Editorial.... More info...
 $9.98  |
|
 |
The Critique Handbook: A Sourcebook and Survival Guide: Kendall Buster, Paula Crawford
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Paperback. 1st Edition. 2006, . very good condition, clean and tight copy,... More info...
 $26.00  |
|
 |
Every Trick in the Book: The Essential Lesbian & Gay Legal Guide: Mark S. Senak
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: 2002 Hardcover. This book is brand new, no remainder marks. From stock of... More info...
 $10.66  |
|
 |
Public Sex: The Culture of Radical Sex: Pat Califia
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: This book is brand new, perfect, trade paperback, no remainder marks. From... More info...
 $5.50  |
|
 |
Redistribution or Recognition: A Philosophical Exchange: Axel Honneth, Nancy Fraser
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Paperback. 2003, . very good condition, clean and tight copy, light... More info...
 $12.99  |
|
 |
Tortured Voices: Personal Accounts of Burma's Interrogation Centres: All Burma Students' Democratic Front
(Binding Unknown, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Unknown Binding. 1998, cover lightly faded. very good condition, clean and... More info...
 $10.95  |
|
 |
The Judge: A Novel: Libby Lazewnik
(Binding Unknown, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Hardcover. 1st ed. 2000, . very good condition, clean and tight copy, light... More info...
 $27.49  |
|
 |
Feminism, the State and Social Policy: Jo Campling, Nickie Charles
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Hardcover. 2000, 42 of 245 pages have highlighting., good condition, clean... More info...
 $43.00  |
|
 |
Careers in Focus: Family and Consumer Sciences: Lee Jackson
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Hardcover. 1st. 2001, , very good condition, clean and tight copy. NO marks... More info...
 $20.97  |
|
 |
International Economics of Pollution: Ingo Walter
(Binding Unknown, 1975)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Hardcover. 1975, , good condition, clean and tight copy but has light text... More info...
 $9.95  |
|
 |
The Real Truth About Living Trusts: Dwight F. Bickel
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Paperback. 2000, . very good condition, clean and tight copy, light... More info...
 $6.83  |
|
 |
European Contributions to Operation Allied Force: Implications for Transatlantic Cooperation
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Paperback. 2001, . very good condition, clean and tight copy, light... More info...
 $16.00  |
|
 |
All Male: Ed Karvoski
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: This book is brand new, perfect, trade paperback, no remainder marks. From... More info...
 $3.48  |
|
 |
My Life As a Pornographer & Other Indecent Acts: John Preston
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: This book is brand new, perfect, trade paperback, no remainder marks. From... More info...
 $14.00  |
|
 |
Mother Journeys: Feminists Write About Mothering: Martha Roth, Maureen T. Reddy
(Hardcover, 1994)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: 1994 Hardcover. This book is brand new, no remainder marks. From stock of... More info...
 $22.95  |
|
 |
Clean Break: Val McDermid
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: 2003 Paperback. This book is brand new, perfect, trade paperback, no... More info...
 $7.00  |
|
 |
How to Legally Protect Yourself in a Gay/Lesbian and Non-Marital Cohabitation: The National Living-Together Settlement Kit: Benji O. Anosike
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: 1999 Paperback. This book is brand new, no remainder marks. From stock of... More info...
 $3.48  |
|
 |
Law for the Elephant: Property and Social Behavior on the Overland Trail: John Phillip Reid
(Paperback, 1980)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Paperback. 1st Edition. 1996, , good condition, clean and tight copy but... More info...
 $12.00  |
|
 |
Societal Development & Minority Rights: Dr. Yussuf Naim Kly
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Paperback. 1997, . very good condition, clean and tight copy, light... More info...
 $7.49  |

Page 1 of 5

Previous 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 Next  |
|
|