|
|
 |
jimmylaruebooks (1934 )


 |
Books 160 items in Education & Teaching |

 |
Wuthering Heights: The 1847 Text, Backgrounds and Criticism: Emily Bronte, Richard J. Dunn
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Paperback. 4th. 2002, . very good condition, clean and tight copy, light... More info...
 $8.00  |
|
 |
Smiles to Go: Jerry Spinelli
(Hardcover, 2008)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Hardcover. 2008, . very good condition, clean and tight copy, light... More info...
 $7.92  |
|
 |
Madame Bovary: Gustave Flaubert
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Mass Market Pap. 2000, Mass Market Paperback, 539 pages, le Livre de Poche,... More info...
 $3.48  |
|
 |
The Elements of Playwriting: Louis E. Catron
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Paperback. 2001, . very good condition, clean and tight copy, light... More info...
 $13.50  |
|
 |
Igbo-English English-Igbo Dictionary and Phrasebook: Nicholas Awde
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Paperback. 1999, . very good condition, clean and tight copy, light... More info...
 $6.86  |
|
 |
Scripts, Grooves, and Writing Machines: Representing Technology in the Edison Era: Lisa Gitelman
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Paperback. 2000, . very good condition, clean and tight copy, light... More info...
 $25.92  |
|
 |
Manual Pediatrico Para Los Duenos Del Nueva Bebe: Su Guia Para El Cuidado Y Mantenimiento De Su Nuevo Bebe: Graciela Esquivel-Aguilar, Horst D. Weinberg M.D.
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Softcover. Very good condition. Spanish text. 208 pages. Quill Driver... More info...
 $3.48  |
|
 |
Francis Bacon in Conversation With Michel Archimbaud: In Conversation With Michel Archimbaud: Francis Bacon, Michel Archimbaud
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Paperback. 1994, . very good condition, clean and tight copy, light... More info...
 $3.90  |
|
 |
Trends in the Community College Curriculum: Gwyer Schuyler
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Paperback. 2000, . very good condition, clean and tight copy, light... More info...
 $27.13  |
|
 |
The Complete Guide to Book Marketing: David Cole
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Paperback. 1999, . very good condition, clean and tight copy, light... More info...
 $4.75  |
|
 |
Denying Disaffection: How Schools Are Winning the Hearts and Minds of Reluctant Students: Reva Klein
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Paperback. New Ed. 2001, . very good condition, clean and tight copy, light... More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Breaking into Print: A Guide to Writing Books and Manuals: Jane Evanson, Luanne Dowling
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Paperback. 1993, . very good condition, clean and tight copy, light... More info...
 $10.50  |
|
 |
Children As Teachers: Creating a New Relationship With Choices, Agreements, And Guilt-free Parenting: Margaret Lester
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Paperback. 2005, . very good condition, clean and tight copy, light... More info...
 $16.93  |
|
 |
Brigham Young University Housing Through the Years: Bruce A. Barrett, Ginger S. Woodruff
(Hardcover, 1994)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Hardcover. 2nd ed. 1994, . very good condition, clean and tight copy, light... More info...
 $19.95  |
|
 |
Twelfth Night: William Shakespeare
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Paperback. Reissue. 1993, . very good condition, clean and tight copy,... More info...
 $6.50  |
|
 |
The Vexed Question: Denominational Education in a Secular Age: William A. McKim
(Binding Unknown, 1988)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Unknown Binding. 1988, . very good condition, clean and tight copy, light... More info...
 $39.99  |
|
 |
Careers in Focus: Family and Consumer Sciences: Lee Jackson
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Hardcover. 1st. 2001, , very good condition, clean and tight copy. NO marks... More info...
 $20.99  |
|
 |
The Global Market for Higher Education: Sustainable Competitive Strategies for the New Millennium: Geoffrey Norman Soutar, Tim Mazzarol
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Hardcover. 2002, . very good condition, clean and tight copy, light... More info...
 $81.19  |
|
 |
Fee-Paying Schools and Educational Change in Britain: Between the State and the Marketplace: Ted Tapper
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Paperback. 1997, . very good condition, clean and tight copy, light... More info...
 $43.06  |
|
 |
Across the Oceans: Studies from East to West in Honor of Richard K. Seymour: Irmengard Rauch
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Paperback. 1995 Clean and tight copy, NO marks or highlights to text, not... More info...
 $25.48  |

|