Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > jimmylaruebooks > Books > Cooking  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Cooking (27)
 Beverages (6)
 Entertaining (1)
 Holiday (1)
 Methods (1)
 Regional & Ethnic (4)
 Seasonal (1)
 Specific Ingredients (6)
 Vegetarian (3)
 Other (7)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
jimmylaruebooks (1865Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) Member is a PowerSeller Go to member's eBay Store


Books Books
27 items in Cooking

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Eating for Life: Your Guide to Great Health, Fat Loss and Increased Energy: Bill Phillips
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Hardcover. 1st Edition. 2003, bacok top of dustjacket has small closed... More info...

$19.00  buy

 Simple Cooking: John Thorne
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Paperback. 1996, a few scuffs to back cover, front cover edges lightly... More info...

$8.21  buy

 The Home Book of Vegetarian Cookery: N. Berry Highton, Rosemary B. Highton
(Binding Unknown, 1979)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Unknown Binding. 1979, Cover has wear on edges and is a bit faded, good... More info...

$7.80  buy

 License to Cook Arizona Style
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Spiral-bound. Spiral. 2001, . very good condition, clean and tight copy,... More info...

$7.05  buy

 The Best of the Best Meat Erotica: Greg Wharton
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: 2002 Paperback. This book is brand new, no remainder marks. From stock of... More info...

$32.86  buy

 Fruit: A New Anthology of Contemporary Australian Gay Writing: Jacqueline Dineen
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Paperback. 1995, . very good condition, clean and tight copy, light... More info...

$23.49  buy

 One Potato, Two Potato: A Cookbook: Constance Bollen, Marlene Blessing
(Paperback, 1983)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Paperback. 1983. Purchased from distributor/publisher. Clean and tight... More info...

$7.98  buy

 Eat Well for 99 a Meal: Bill Kaysing, Ruth Kaysing
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: 2nd. Paperback. 1996. New means new, purchased from distributor/publisher.... More info...

$7.98  buy

 Issues in Potable Reuse: The Viability of Augmenting Drinking Water Supplies With Reclaimed Water: Committee to Evaluate the Viability of Augmenting Potable Water Suppli, National Research Council
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Hardcover. 1998, . very good condition, clean and tight copy, light... More info...

$34.70  buy

 The Big Book of Snacks and Appetizers
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Spiral-bound hardcover, 2003, clean and tight copy, NO marks or highlights... More info...

$8.00  buy

 Just 24 Days Till Christmas: Mylinda Butterworth
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Paperback. 2nd. 1998, signed by author. very good condition, clean and... More info...

$3.99  buy

 Vegetarian Cuisine: Isabel James
(Binding Unknown, 1976)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Unknown Binding. 3rd Ed. 1976, minor scratches and faint creases by spine.... More info...

$15.43  buy

 The Complete Herbal Book for the Dog: A Complete Handbook of Natural Care and Rearing: Juliette De Bairacli Levy
(Binding Unknown, 1975)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Hardcover. 4Rev Ed. 1975, owners name 1 page no other writing or marks,... More info...

$40.00  buy

 Limes Are Yellow: Shopping for the Finest at California's Farmers' Markets: Mary Luce Wellington
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Paperback. 1994, slight edge and corner wear,. very good condition, clean... More info...

$4.90  buy

 Cervezas / Beer: Udo Pini
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Hardcover with dustjacket. 96 pages. Feierabend Verlag. 2004. Spanish text.... More info...

$19.05  buy

 El Vino Blanco: Andre Domine
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Hardcover with dustjacket. 80 pages. Feierabend Verlage. 2004. Spanish... More info...

$4.39  buy

 Whiskey: Udo Pini
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Hardcover with dustjacket. 80 pages. Feierabend Verlag. 2004. Spanish text.... More info...

$5.48  buy

 White Wine: Andre Domine
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Hardcover with dustjacket. 80 pages. Feierbend Verlag. 2003. English text.... More info...

$5.48  buy

 Estados Unidos: UN Descubrimiento Culinario: Randi Danforth
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Hardcover with dustjacket. Very large oversized book. 512 pages. Konemann.... More info...

$32.43  buy

 The World of Bread: History - Ingredients - Recipes: Feierabend, Ruth Mader
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Hardcover with dustjacket. GOOD condition- light wear to cover edges and a... More info...

$8.76  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page