Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
Pre-Order your item today! my account cart help ebay home sign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Video Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > jimmylaruebooks > Books  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (23)
 Architecture & Design (38)
 Art & Photography (149)
 Biography & Autobiography (253)
 Business & Economics (109)
 Children & Teens (113)
 Computers & Internet (23)
 Cooking (28)
 Education & Teaching (142)
 Fiction & Literature (501)
 History (345)
 Hobbies & Crafts (17)
 Home & Garden (14)
 Humor & Games (32)
 Law (87)
 Mathematics (13)
 Medical (113)
 Mind & Body (198)
 Nature & Animals (68)
 Parenting & Family (96)
 Performing Arts (106)
 Philosophy (88)
 Psychology (147)
 Reference & Study Aids (74)
 Religion & Spirituality (227)
 Science & Technology (181)
 Social Science & Politics (555)
 Sports & Recreation (46)
 Transportation (47)
 Travel (132)
 True Crime (33)
 Other (1103)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
jimmylaruebooks (1775Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) Member is a PowerSeller Go to member's eBay Store

Positive Feedback: 99.5%
Feedback Score: 1775
Member since May-24-03 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Los Angeles, CA

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 Visit seller's eBay Store

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
3444 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Art of Seduction: Robert Greene
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Paperback. 2003, signed by author, front cover top edge creased. very good... More info...

$8.99  buy

 Child Development: Robert S. Feldman
(Other, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Hardcover. 4th Edition. 2006, oversized book will require additional... More info...

$78.00  buy

 Writing With Style: Conversations on the Art of Writing: John R. Trimble
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Paperback. 2nd Edition. 2000, . very good condition, clean and tight copy,... More info...

$17.45  buy

 30-Minute Get Real Meals: Eat Healthy Without Going to Extremes: Rachael Ray
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Paperback. 2005, many page edges folded, otherwise verygood. good... More info...

$3.48  buy

 Runny Babbit: A Billy Sook: Shel Silverstein
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Hardcover. 2005, with dustjacket. very good condition, clean and tight... More info...

$5.65  buy

 The Man in the High Castle: Philip K. Dick
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Paperback. 1992, . very good condition, clean and tight copy, light... More info...

$5.64  buy

 The Watchman: A Joe Pike Novel: Robert Crais
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Hardcover. 2007, signed by Crais. very good condition, clean and tight... More info...

$29.00  buy

 Feeding China's Little Emperors: Food, Children, and Social Change
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Paperback. 2000, . very good condition, clean and tight copy, light... More info...

$15.67  buy

 Leaders Who Make a Difference: Essential Strategies for Meeting the Nonprofit Challenge: Burt Nanus, Stephen Mark Dobbs
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Hardcover. 1st Edition. 1999, small closed tear to back dustjacket bottom... More info...

$16.20  buy

 Molecular Visions Organic Model Kit
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Misc. Supplies. 1999, unopened, still in the wrapper NEW means new, clean... More info...

$11.98  buy

 La France Contemporaine: Annie Dumenil, William F. Edmiston
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Paperback. 3rd Edition. 2004, French,, good condition, clean and tight copy... More info...

$35.00  buy

 All She Wanted: Aphrodite Jones
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: 1996 Mass Market Pap. This book is brand new, perfect, hardcover no... More info...

$4.35  buy

 When Baghdad Ruled The Muslim World: The Rise and Fall of Islam's Greatest Dynasty: Hugh Kennedy
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Hardcover. 2005, . very good condition, clean and tight copy, light... More info...

$4.25  buy

 Wanting To Be Her: Body Image Secrets Victoria Won't Tell You: Michelle Graham
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Paperback. 2005, . very good condition, clean and tight copy, light... More info...

$3.48  buy

 The Three Stigmata of Palmer Eldritch: Philip K. Dick
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Paperback. Reprint. 1991, . very good condition, clean and tight copy,... More info...

$4.00  buy

 The Phoenix Cards: Reading and Interpreting Past-Life Influences With the Phoenix Deck/Book and Cards: Susan Sheppard
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Cards. New Ed. 1990, Book only (as issued), no cards.. very good condition,... More info...

$18.75  buy

 Guerrilla Marketing For Consultants: Breakthrough Tactics For Winning Profitable Clients: Jay Conrad Levinson, Michael W. McLaughlin
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Paperback. 1st Edition. 2004, . very good condition, clean and tight copy,... More info...

$10.56  buy

 The Yosemite: John Muir
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Paperback. 1st Edition. 1988, . very good condition, clean and tight copy,... More info...

$3.48  buy

 A Bright Room Called Day: Tony Kushner
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Paperback. 1994, . very good condition, clean and tight copy, light... More info...

$8.00  buy

 Mahu: Neil S. Plakcy
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Paperback. 1st Edition. 2005, not an advanced reader but does have a stamp... More info...

$32.59  buy

Page 1 of 173

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page

 
Books  |  Music  |  Movies  |  Video Games  |  Game Systems
Bargain Bins  |  Recommendation Center  |  Textbook Superstore  |  Shops
Shopping Cart  |  My Account  |  Register  |  Sell  |  Wish List
Help  |  New Visitor Tour  |  Announcements  |  Site Map
Affiliate Program
On eBay:
Antiques  |  Art  |  Books  |  Business & Industrial  |  Cars & Other Vehicles  |  Clothing, Shoes & Accessories  |  Coins  |  Collectibles  |  Dolls & Bears  |  DVDs & Movies  |  Electronics & Computers  |  Home   |  Jewelry & Watches  |  Music   |  Musical Instruments  |  Pottery & Glass  |  Real Estate  |  Specialty Services  |  Sports  |  Stamps  |  Tickets  |  Toys & Hobbies  |  Travel  |  Video Games  |  Everything Else  |  eBay Express
Copyright © 1999-2008 Half.com Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners.
Use of this web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.