Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > jim631121 > Books  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (4)
 Architecture & Design (2)
 Art & Photography (5)
 Biography & Autobiography (28)
 Business & Economics (28)
 Children & Teens (103)
 Computers & Internet (11)
 Cooking (4)
 Education & Teaching (34)
 Fiction & Literature (161)
 History (32)
 Hobbies & Crafts (5)
 Home & Garden (4)
 Humor & Games (22)
 Law (15)
 Mathematics (2)
 Medical (11)
 Mind & Body (38)
 Nature & Animals (19)
 Parenting & Family (16)
 Performing Arts (14)
 Philosophy (9)
 Psychology (29)
 Reference & Study Aids (16)
 Religion & Spirituality (17)
 Science & Technology (28)
 Social Science & Politics (65)
 Sports & Recreation (7)
 Transportation (3)
 Travel (6)
 True Crime (11)
 Other (55)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
jim631121 (120Feedback is 100 to 499)

Positive Feedback: 99.2%
Feedback Score: 120
Member since Oct-02-07 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Bel Air, MD

 Add to Favorite Sellers


Books Books
374 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Kite Runner: Khaled Hosseini
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear, very good condition, no creases. More info...

$4.00  buy

 Life of Pi: A Novel: Yann Martel
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Moderate cover wear, name written on first page. More info...

$1.26  buy

 Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone: J. K. Rowling
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Creased spine, small spine tear. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone: J. K. Rowling
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: cover has some corner curling, but clean inside. More info...

$0.90  buy

 Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban: J. K. Rowling
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Slight cover wear, some spine creasing. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets: J. K. Rowling
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Creased spine, wear and tearing on bottom of spine. Clean inside. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Interview With the Vampire: Anne Rice
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Only shows minor shef wear, no creases, very clean inside and out. More info...

$1.00  buy

 A Wrinkle in Time: Madeleine L'Engle
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Cover shows moderate wear, group of pages 171 - 211 are loose, pages... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Mythical Man-Month: Essays on Software Engineering: Frederick Phillips Brooks
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Cover shows shelf wear, UPC sticker on back cover. Very clean inside and... More info...

$24.00  buy

 Publication Manual of the American Psychological Association
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Used with some cover wear, name written across edges of pages, tabs,... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Sociology: John J. J. Macionis
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: " Copyright 2005" Tenth Edition. Very clean and well kept, only minor shelf... More info...

$4.50  buy

 The Illustrated Man: Ray Bradbury
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some cover wear, name written on inside of front cover. More info...

$2.00  buy

 Parallel Myths: J.F. Bierlein
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Minor cover wear, slight curling of corners. No creases. More info...

$5.50  buy

 The Bad Beginning: Lemony Snicket
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book is very clean inside and out More info...

$0.75  buy

 Dandelion Wine: Ray Bradbury
(Paperback, 1987)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear, note written on inside of back cover. More info...

$2.40  buy

 Bringing Down the House: The Inside Story of Six Mit Students Who Took Vegas for Millions: Ben Mezrich
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Dust jacket shows some shelf wear. More info...

$8.00  buy

 A Dirty Job: Christopher Moore
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Copyright 2006. Some cover wear at corners and edges. More info...

$4.50  buy

 Latinoamerica: Su Civilizacion Y Su Cultura: Eugenio Chang-Rodrguez
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Typical cover wear for a well used book, some corner curling. Some... More info...

$5.00  buy

 Prince of Fire: Daniel Silva
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Dust jacket shows use wear, name sticker on first page. Very clean copy. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Ttyl: Lauren Myracle
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Cover, spine and pages are very clean and crisp More info...

$1.00  buy

Page 1 of 19

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page