 |
The Kite Runner: Khaled Hosseini
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear, very good condition, no creases. More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
Life of Pi: A Novel: Yann Martel
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Moderate cover wear, name written on first page. More info...
 $1.26  |
|
 |
Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone: J. K. Rowling
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Creased spine, small spine tear. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone: J. K. Rowling
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: cover has some corner curling, but clean inside. More info...
 $0.90  |
|
 |
Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban: J. K. Rowling
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Slight cover wear, some spine creasing. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets: J. K. Rowling
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Creased spine, wear and tearing on bottom of spine. Clean inside. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Interview With the Vampire: Anne Rice
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Only shows minor shef wear, no creases, very clean inside and out. More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
A Wrinkle in Time: Madeleine L'Engle
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Cover shows moderate wear, group of pages 171 - 211 are loose, pages... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Mythical Man-Month: Essays on Software Engineering: Frederick Phillips Brooks
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Cover shows shelf wear, UPC sticker on back cover. Very clean inside and... More info...
 $24.00  |
|
 |
Publication Manual of the American Psychological Association
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Used with some cover wear, name written across edges of pages, tabs,... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Sociology: John J. J. Macionis
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: " Copyright 2005" Tenth Edition. Very clean and well kept, only minor shelf... More info...
 $4.50  |
|
 |
The Illustrated Man: Ray Bradbury
(Paperback, 1989)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Some cover wear, name written on inside of front cover. More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
Parallel Myths: J.F. Bierlein
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Minor cover wear, slight curling of corners. No creases. More info...
 $5.50  |
|
 |
The Bad Beginning: Lemony Snicket
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Book is very clean inside and out More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Dandelion Wine: Ray Bradbury
(Paperback, 1987)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear, note written on inside of back cover. More info...
 $2.40  |
|
 |
Bringing Down the House: The Inside Story of Six Mit Students Who Took Vegas for Millions: Ben Mezrich
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Dust jacket shows some shelf wear. More info...
 $8.00  |
|
 |
A Dirty Job: Christopher Moore
(Paperback, 2007)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Copyright 2006. Some cover wear at corners and edges. More info...
 $4.50  |
|
 |
Latinoamerica: Su Civilizacion Y Su Cultura: Eugenio Chang-Rodrguez
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Typical cover wear for a well used book, some corner curling. Some... More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Prince of Fire: Daniel Silva
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Dust jacket shows use wear, name sticker on first page. Very clean copy. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Ttyl: Lauren Myracle
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Cover, spine and pages are very clean and crisp More info...
 $1.00  |