Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > jim1024 > Books  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (1)
 Architecture & Design (3)
 Art & Photography (5)
 Biography & Autobiography (10)
 Business & Economics (6)
 Children & Teens (6)
 Computers & Internet (1)
 Cooking (16)
 Education & Teaching (6)
 Fiction & Literature (6)
 History (13)
 Hobbies & Crafts (4)
 Home & Garden (22)
 Humor & Games (30)
 Law (2)
 Medical (3)
 Mind & Body (4)
 Nature & Animals (5)
 Parenting & Family (1)
 Performing Arts (7)
 Psychology (4)
 Reference & Study Aids (9)
 Religion & Spirituality (10)
 Science & Technology (17)
 Social Science & Politics (14)
 Transportation (1)
 Travel (3)
 Other (28)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
jim1024 (16679Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) Member is a PowerSeller Go to member's eBay Store

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 16679
Member since Sep-22-98 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: DES MOINES, IA

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 Visit seller's eBay Store

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
157 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  Sorting by Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 1001 Container Plants: Miep Nijhuis
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: NEW, UNREAD BOOK, VERY WELL ILLUSTRATED! VERY NICE, USEFUL BOOK! More info...

$3.25  buy

 101 Tips to Improve Your Chess: Tony Kosten
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good

$30.00  buy

 A Grandparent's Book: Answers to a Grandchild's Questions: Milton Kamen
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New book, has a different cover from the one pictured. More info...

$7.00  buy

 A Taste of Florida: The Best of "Thought You'd Never Ask: Dorothy Chapman, Heather J. McPherson
(Binding Unknown, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: VERY GOOD CONDITION, WITH GREAT RECIPES! More info...

$1.50  buy

 About Learning: Bernice McCarthy
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: About Learning presents the profound differences in how people learn and... More info...

$11.00  buy

 Abraham Lincoln: The Prairie Years and the War Years/One-Volume Biography: Carl Sandburg
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: previous owners name inside cover o/w very good condition! More info...

$4.50  buy

 Adventures With Hardy Bulbs: Louise Beebe Wilder
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: new book, never read, very well illustrated! great book for the beginner... More info...

$2.49  buy

 America: A Celebration: Martin W. Sandler
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: HUGE & HEAVY BOOK! THIS BOOK WILL ENTERTAIN KIDS & ADULTS FOR HOURS! ALL... More info...

$6.49  buy

 An Opening Repertoire for the Attacking Player: Raymond Keene
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Like New

$33.00  buy

 Anna Freud: The Dream of Psychoanalysis: Robert Coles
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: pb, very good condition! More info...

$3.00  buy

 Assembling California: John McPhee
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: HB/DJ, BRODART PROTECTED DJ, PRICE CLIPPED, 1ST EDITION! GREAT BOOK ON... More info...

$4.00  buy

 Atlas of Normal Roentgen Variants That May Simulate Disease: Theodore E. Keats
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: EDGES WORN, CORNERS BUMPED, TITLE PAGE WRINKLED, 1000's OF EXAMPLE X-RAYS!... More info...

$95.00  buy

 Barbecue America: A Pilgrimage in Search of America's Best Barbecue: Jack Bettridge, Rick Browne
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Looks to be new & unused! More info...

$5.00  buy

 Best Trees for Your Garden: Allen Paterson
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: unread, like new condition! More info...

$2.59  buy

 Best of the Best from Oklahoma: Selected Recipes from Olkahoma's Favorite Cookbooks
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Like New

$11.00  buy

 Better Chess for Average Players: Tim Harding
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good

$4.82  buy

 Better Homes and Gardens Cut the Sugar Cookbook
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: VERY GOOD CONDITION & VERY WELL ILLUSTRATED! More info...

$3.00  buy

 Betty Crocker's Healthy New Choices: A Fresh Approach to Eating Well: Betty Crocker
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1 PAGE HAS SOME NOTES SCRIBBLED, O/W VERY GOOD CONDITION & VERY WELL... More info...

$3.50  buy

 Beware! the Lies of Satan: Frederick K.C. Price
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: book is like new, appears to have not been read. More info...

$4.50  buy

 Blackjack for Blood: Bryce Carlson
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Light wear to covers, interior looks like new! More info...

$10.00  buy

Page 1 of 8

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8    Next Next
Go to page