 |
Henry Knox: Visionary General of the American Revolution: Mark Puls
(Hardcover, 2008)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Read once, excellent condition More info...
 $11.00  |
|
 |
College Algebra with Applications for Business and the Life Sciences: Anne V. Hodgkins, Ron Larson
(Hardcover, 2007)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Excellent condition; one semester use. Ships from PA More info...
 $90.00  |
|
 |
Prom: Laurie Halse Anderson
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Brand new condition More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
Patterns for College Writing: A Rhetorical Reader And Guide: Laurie G. Kirszner, Stephen R. Mandell
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Paperback cover bent/creased otherwise very good condition, no torn pages,... More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
State of Fear: Michael Crichton
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Very Good
 $1.00  |
|
 |
Boys Will Put You On A Pedestal (So They Can Look Up Your Skirt): A Dad's Advice For Daughters: Katie (FWD) Couric, Philip Van Munching
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Excellent condition, read once and kept on bookshelf More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
Introduction to the Practice of Statistics Ise: David S. Moore, George P. McCabe
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: quick shipping More info...
 $50.00  |
|
 |
Washington's General: Nathanael Greene And The Triumph Of The American Revolution: Terry Golway
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Excellent insight into one of our lesser known Founding Fathers. More info...
 $12.00  |
|
 |
Adventures in the Human Spirit: Philip E. Bishop
(Other, 2004)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Some creases on corners of paperback cover, otherwise very good condition More info...
 $50.00  |
|
 |
Exploring Psychology: Myers
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: curled corners More info...
 $40.00  |
|
 |
A Brief History of Western Civilization: The Unfinished Legacy: Mark Kishlansky, Patricia O'Brien, Patrick Geary
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Like new; one semester's use. Very good condition. More info...
 $30.00  |
|
 |
Radiologic Science For Technologists: Workbook and Laboratory Manual: Stewart C. Bushong
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Some highlighting Ships quick from PA More info...
 $24.00  |
|
 |
Germinal: Emile Zola, Roger Pearson
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Excellent like new condition; slight shelf wear. No markings and/or... More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
My Stroke of Luck: Kirk Douglas
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: quick ship More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
Barron's How to Prepare for the Ap Calculus: Advanced Placement Examination Review of Calculus Ab and Calculus Bc: David Bock, Shirley O. Hockett
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Over all condition excellent; Some notes in margins (calculations) More info...
 $1.50  |
|
 |
Riot: A Love Story: Shashi Tharoor
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: quick shipping More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
French Lessons: Adventures With Knife, Fork, and Corkscrew: Peter Mayle
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: curled corners quick shipping from PA More info...
 $6.00  |
|
 |
Angus, Thongs and Full-Frontal Snogging: Confessions of Georgia Nicolson: Louise Rennison
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Bent front cover, otherwise great condition. More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Saying It Out Loud: Joan Abelove
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Slight Front Cover damage, sticker removed More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
Introduction to Radiologic Technology: Laverne Tolley Gurley
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Excellent condition; Cover like new other than used sticker on back. Some... More info...
 $14.00  |