Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > jgionet4814 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Business & Economics (1)
 Children & Teens (1)
 Education & Teaching (1)
 Fiction & Literature (3)
 History (7)
 Nature & Animals (1)
 Parenting & Family (1)
 Performing Arts (1)
 Philosophy (1)
 Reference & Study Aids (7)
 Science & Technology (1)
 Social Science & Politics (3)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
jgionet4814 (183Feedback is 100 to 499)

Positive Feedback: 98.8%
Feedback Score: 183
Member since Feb-27-08 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Woodside, NY

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
20 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Odyssey Notes
(Paperback, 1976)

Condition: Good

$0.75  buy

 Hamlet
(Paperback, 1971)

Condition: Good

$0.75  buy

 Macbeth Notes: Cliff's Notes Editors
(Paperback, 1976)

Condition: Good

$0.75  buy

 The Pulse of Enterprise: Timeframe Ad 1800-1850
(Hardcover, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition, from a private collection. More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Nuclear Age: Timeframe Ad 1950-1990
(Hardcover, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition, from a private collection. More info...

$0.99  buy

 A Soaring Spirit: Timeframe 600-400 Bc: Time-Life Books
(Hardcover, 1988)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition, from a private collection. More info...

$1.59  buy

 Canterbury Tales Notes: Cliff's Notes Editors
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Good

$0.75  buy

 Metrodog: A Guide to Raising Your Dog in the City: Brian Kilcommons, Sarah Wilson
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Very Good

$0.75  buy

 The March of Islam: Time Frame, Ad 600-800: Time-Life Books
(Hardcover, 1989)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition, from a private collection. More info...

$1.59  buy

 Empires Ascendant: Time Frame 400 Bc-Ad 200: Time-Life Books
(Hardcover, 1988)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition, from a private collection. More info...

$1.59  buy

 Fury of the Northmen: Time Frame, Ad 800-1000
(Hardcover, 1988)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition, from a private collection. More info...

$1.59  buy

 Human Dawn: the Editor's of Time-Life Books
(Hardcover, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition, from a private collection. More info...

$1.59  buy

 Age of God-Kings: Time Frame--3000-1500 Bc: Time-Life Books
(Hardcover, 1987)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition, from a private collection. More info...

$1.59  buy

 Disimprison: Freeing My Soul; Speaking My Heart: Syieve Locklair
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Brand New

$11.99  buy

 Othello Notes: Cliff's Notes Editors
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Good

$0.75  buy

 Portrait of the Artist As a Young Man Notes
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Good

$0.75  buy

 Notes From The Underground: Fyodor Dostoyevsky
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Good

$0.75  buy

 Seven Theories of Human Nature: Leslie Forster Stevenson
(Paperback, 1987)

Condition: Good

$0.75  buy

 A Streetcar Named Desire: A Screen Adaptation Directed by Elia Kazan: Tennessee Williams
(Paperback, 1986)

Condition: Acceptable

$0.75  buy

 All About Your Puppy: Bradely Viner
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Good

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 1