Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > jezebel1177 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Art & Photography (2)
 Biography & Autobiography (6)
 Business & Economics (4)
 Computers & Internet (7)
 Education & Teaching (18)
 Fiction & Literature (5)
 History (4)
 Humor & Games (4)
 Law (3)
 Mathematics (21)
 Medical (1)
 Mind & Body (1)
 Nature & Animals (1)
 Performing Arts (1)
 Philosophy (25)
 Psychology (9)
 Reference & Study Aids (5)
 Religion & Spirituality (2)
 Science & Technology (7)
 Social Science & Politics (8)
 Other (31)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
jezebel1177 (148Feedback is 100 to 499)

Positive Feedback: 88.9%
Feedback Score: 148
Member since Aug-26-04 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Houston, TX

 Add to Favorite Sellers


Books Books
96 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Descartes' Error: Emotion, Reason, and the Human Brain: Antonio R. Damasio
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Like New

$8.00  buy

 More Than Cool Reason: A Field Guide to Poetic Metaphor: George Lakoff, Mark Turner
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Very Good

$15.00  buy

 Chomsky for Beginners: David Cogswell
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good

$2.50  buy

 Classic Lateral Thinking Puzzles: Des MacHale, Edward J. Harshman, Paul Sloane
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Like New

$4.00  buy

 Remarks on Colour / Bermerkungen Uber Die Farben: Ludwig Wittgenstein
(Paperback, 1978)

Condition: Good

$3.00  buy

 The Mensa Genius Quiz Book: Marvin Grossworth
(Paperback, 1982)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Shelf wear only. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Code Breaking: A History and Exploration: Rudolf Kippenhahn
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Never read. 3 year shelf wear. More info...

$2.00  buy

 Elementary Differential Equations and Boundary Value Problems: Richard C. Diprima, William E. Boyce
(Book, 1977)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Used condition. Binding is loose and coming off. More info...

$3.00  buy

 This Just in: What I Couldn't Tell You on TV: Bob Schieffer
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good

$0.75  buy

 Wittgenstein: A Religious Point of View?: Norman Malcolm
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Good

$6.00  buy

 The False Prison: A Study of the Development of Wittgenstein's Philosophy: David Pears
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Read condition More info...

$10.00  buy

 Volunteer Slavery: My Authentic Negro Experience: Jill Nelson
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good

$0.75  buy

 Investing Online for Dummies: Kathleen Sindell
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: CD-ROM included. More info...

$1.25  buy

 Lacan for Beginners: Philip Hill
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Good

$15.00  buy

 Existentialism and the Modern Predicament: F. H. Heinemann
(Hardcover, 1979)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Nice vintage copy. Has remainder mark. More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Mensa Genius Quiz Book 2: Abbie F. Salny, Marvin Grosswith
(Paperback, 1983)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: SOme shelf wear. More info...

$0.75  buy

 What Is Beauty?: New Definitions from the Fashion Vanguard: Dorothy Schefer
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Minor Shelf Weal More info...

$2.00  buy

 Culture and Value: Ludwig Wittgenstein
(Paperback, 1984)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Read Condition. Some red ink underlining More info...

$7.00  buy

 Fourier Analysis: T.W. Korner
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Shelf wear only. Small Crease on Front cover. More info...

$20.00  buy

 Philosophical and Mathematical Correspondence: Gottfried Gabriel, Gottlob Frege
(Book, 1980)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Nice Hardback book! More info...

$100.00  buy

Page 1 of 5

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5    Next Next
Go to page