Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > jezabelle101 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Architecture & Design (1)
 Art & Photography (1)
 Biography & Autobiography (5)
 Business & Economics (1)
 Children & Teens (10)
 Cooking (1)
 Education & Teaching (4)
 Fiction & Literature (5)
 History (1)
 Hobbies & Crafts (1)
 Home & Garden (1)
 Mind & Body (5)
 Parenting & Family (5)
 Psychology (1)
 Reference & Study Aids (2)
 Religion & Spirituality (1)
 Social Science & Politics (4)
 Other (3)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
jezabelle101 (206Feedback is 100 to 499)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 206
Member since Nov-16-01 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Richlands, NC

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
21 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Color of Water: A Black Man's Tribute to His White Mother: James McBride
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: The front and back cover and also the binding show shelf wear. THere are... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Snow Falling on Cedars: David Guterson
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: This is a used book with many signs of wear, however, the pages are in good... More info...

$0.75  buy

 She's Come Undone: Wally Lamb
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: This book has shelf wear to the front and back cover and also the binding.... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Millionaire Next Door: The Surprising Secrets of America's Wealthy: Thomas J. Stanley, William D. Danko
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition! More info...

$3.00  buy

 Angela's Ashes: A Memoir: Frank McCourt
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: There is shelf wear to the front and back cover of the book. This includes... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Wedding: Nicholas Sparks
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: The book has very slight shelf wear. There are slight creases on the... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Tis: A Memoir: Frank McCourt
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: The front and back cover show some shelf wear. This includes indentations... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Forever in Blue: The Fourth Summer of the Sisterhood: Ann Brashares
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Brand New

$1.10  buy

 The Second Summer of the Sisterhood: Ann Brashares
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Brand New

$0.75  buy

 A Thousand Country Roads: An Epilogue to the Bridges of Madison County: Robert James Waller
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: The pages are in wonderful condition. The jacket shows alot of shelf wear.... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Sisterhood of the Traveling Pants: Ann Brashares
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good

$0.75  buy

 Good Things: The Best of Martha Stewart Living: Amy Conway, Martha Stewart
(Book, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Hardcover. The cover has slight shelf wear. On the front cover near the... More info...

$1.00  buy

 Hugs for Teachers: Stories, Sayings, and Scriptures to Encourage and Inspire: Caron Loveless, Leann Weiss, Martha McKee, Patricia Caron Crowley
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear. Pages in excellent condition! On the 2nd page- there is... More info...

$1.00  buy

 Chicken Soup for the Soul Celebrates Teachers: Jack Canfield, Mark Victor Hansen, Sharon J. Wohlmuth
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear. The first page (blank page) is addressed to previous... More info...

$0.85  buy

 Scholastic Success With Tests: Math Grade 3: Michael Priestley
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Pages are in wonderful condition! No markings! Slight shelf wear. More info...

$0.90  buy

 Chilton's Toyota Pick-Ups/Land Cruiser/4 Runner 1997-00 Repair Manual (Chilton's Total Car Care Repair Manual)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Book has shelf wear to the front and back cover. The pages are in great... More info...

$8.00  buy

 Daily Skills Practice
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has slight shelf wear. My last name is written on the cover of the... More info...

$7.20  buy

 Outline Maps - The U. S.
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Wonderful condition! No markings on pages. More info...

$1.05  buy

 Poetry
(Paperback, 1979)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Wonderful condition! More info...

$0.75  buy

 Improving Reading Comprehension: Grade 4
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Wonderful condition! No markings on inside pages. Slight shelf wear. More info...

$1.40  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page