Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > jessthegoddess > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (1)
 Biography & Autobiography (1)
 Business & Economics (3)
 Fiction & Literature (1)
 History (2)
 Medical (1)
 Mind & Body (1)
 Philosophy (2)
 Reference & Study Aids (2)
 Science & Technology (1)
 Social Science & Politics (3)
 Other (2)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
jessthegoddess (76Feedback is 50 to 99)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 76
Member since Mar-26-01 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: South River, NJ

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
8 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Art of War: Sunzi Bing Fa: Mei-Chun Sawyer, Ralph D. Sawyer, Sun-Tzu
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Extremely good condition, never read. Hard cover without paper jacket. More info...

$3.00  buy

 Kaplan Gre Exam Math Workbook: Kaplan
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Barely used, very slight shelf wear. More info...

$8.00  buy

 El capital/ The capital: Critica de la economia politica, II/ Political Economy criticism: Karl Marx
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Never read, slight shelf wear More info...

$11.00  buy

 Kaplan GRE Exam Verbal Workbook
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Barely used, very slight shelf wear. More info...

$6.00  buy

 A Distant Shore: Caryl Phillips
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Never read, very slight shelf wear but in almost perfect condition More info...

$8.00  buy

 The Women's Migraine Survival Guide: The Most Complete, Up-To-Date Resource on the Causes of Your Migraine Pain, and Treatments for Real Relief: Christina Peterson
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Never read, slight shelf wear on edges of cover, inside pages in mint... More info...

$2.00  buy

 Shadow Man: Mary Gordon
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Never read, very slight shelf wear More info...

$3.00  buy

 An Inquiry into the Nature & Causes of The Wealth of Nations: Glasgow Edition, Vol. II
(1982)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Barely used, very good condition. No tears, rips, creases or writing More info...

$5.00  buy

Page 1 of 1