Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > jesslta > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Business & Economics (1)
 Children & Teens (3)
 Education & Teaching (1)
 Fiction & Literature (4)
 History (1)
 Law (1)
 Medical (7)
 Science & Technology (1)
 Social Science & Politics (1)
 Other (1)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
jesslta (0)

Feedback Score: 0
Member since Jun-12-09 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Belleville, NJ

 Add to Favorite Sellers


Books Books
13 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Reader: Bernhard Schlink
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: in very good condition, minimal notations inside (in pencil) More info...

$5.00  buy

 Readings for Sociology: Garth Massey
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: very good condition, no writing inside. More info...

$10.00  buy

 The Sweet Hereafter: Russell Banks
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: book is in very good condition, minimal notations inside (in pencil) More info...

$5.00  buy

 Small Gods: Terry Pratchett
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book is in very good condition. No rips or tears or writing inside. More info...

$6.50  buy

 Kinn's the Medical Assistant: An Applied Learning Approach: Alexandra Young
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: book looks great. in very good condition More info...

$45.00  buy

 Workbook To Accompany Fundamentals Of Sectional Anatomy: An Imaging Approach: Denise L. Lazo
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: workbook looks brand new More info...

$45.00  buy

 Homemaker Home Health Aide: Audree Spatz, Center for Applied Gerontology, Helen Huber
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: book looks brand new! More info...

$50.00  buy

 The Time Machine: H. G. Wells
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Book is in great condition, no writing on the inside. minimal tearing of... More info...

$4.00  buy

 Nursing Assistant: Workbook

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: workbook looks brand new More info...

$30.00  buy

 Surgical Anatomy and Physiology For Surgical Technologist: Kevin B. Frey, Paul Price
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: the book is practically new, no writing inside More info...

$55.00  buy

 Nursing Assistant: A Nursing Process Approach: Barbara Acello, Barbara R. Hegner, Esther Caldwell
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: book looks brand new! More info...

$50.00  buy

 Step-By-Step Medical Coding: Carol J. Buck, Deborah L. Neville, Karla R. Lovaasen
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: book looks brand new More info...

$30.00  buy

 Glencoe Medical Assisting A Patient-Centered Approach to Administrative and Clinical Competencies: A Patient-Centered Approach to Administrative and Clinical Competencies: Abdulai T. Barrie, Barbara Prickett-Ramutkowski, Cindy A. Abel, Cindy Keller
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: this book is almost like new! More info...

$50.00  buy

Page 1 of 1