Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > jensulzbach > Books  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Art & Photography (1)
 Business & Economics (2)
 Computers & Internet (2)
 Education & Teaching (1)
 History (3)
 Nature & Animals (1)
 Reference & Study Aids (1)
 Religion & Spirituality (1)
 Social Science & Politics (3)
 Travel (1)
 Other (2)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
jensulzbach (12Feedback is 10 to 49)

Positive Feedback: 90.0%
Feedback Score: 12
Member since Jan-18-07 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Fairfax, VA

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
11 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  |  Price  Sorting by Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Essential Reference Set
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Perfect desk reference set!!!! Fast shipping! More info...

$2.00  buy

 Foundations of Music: With Cd-Rom: Carl J. Christensen, Robert Nelson
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: CD included. No markings. VERY GOOD CONDITION. Fast shipping. More info...

$2.50  buy

 Microsoft Office 2003: Introductory Concepts and Techniques: Gary B. Shelly, Misty E. Vermaat, Thomas J. Cashman
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Acceptable

$3.50  buy

 The College Writer: A Guide to Thinking, Writing and Researching: Randall VanderMey
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: NEVER USED, CD brand new, unwrapped. Minor shelf wear only on part of the... More info...

$4.00  buy

 Hands to Work: Three Women Navigate the New World of Welfare Deadlines and Work Rules: Lynnell Hancock
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Like new with the exception of minimal shelf wear. Fast shipping!! More info...

$4.00  buy

 Rebecca's Children: Judaism and Christianity in the Roman World: Alan Segal
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: General overall wear. Unmarked and complete text. More info...

$5.99  buy

 Tourism Management: David Weaver, Laura Lawton
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Great condition!! No markings on pages. FAST SHIPPING! More info...

$11.50  buy

 Exotic Brew: The Art of Living in the Age of Enlighenment: Piero Camporesi
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Great condition!!! Fast shipping. Very minimal shelf wear. More info...

$12.00  buy

 Sexing LA Mode: Gender, Fashion and Commercial Culture in Old Regime France: Jennifer M. Jones
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: GREAT BUY, FAST SHIPPING!! In great condition, slight bend on cover. More info...

$17.00  buy

 Luxury in the 18th Century: Debates, Desires and Delectable Goods: Elizabeth Eger, Maxine Berg
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Great condition!!! FAST SHIPPING!!!! More info...

$18.00  buy

 Introduction To Computer Information Systems: Geoffrey Steinberg, Kamaljeet Sanghera
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: No markings on pages, nice condition.Some small damage to cover. Fast... More info...

$45.00  buy

Page 1 of 1