Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > jensen802 > Books  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (1)
 Biography & Autobiography (3)
 Business & Economics (1)
 Cooking (1)
 Fiction & Literature (12)
 History (2)
 Law (1)
 Medical (1)
 Mind & Body (2)
 Parenting & Family (3)
 Performing Arts (1)
 Psychology (1)
 Religion & Spirituality (1)
 Science & Technology (1)
 Social Science & Politics (5)
 True Crime (1)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
jensen802 (19Feedback is 10 to 49)

Feedback Score: 19
Member since Jan-17-04 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Jamaica Plain, MA

 Add to Favorite Sellers


Books Books
16 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Setting the Table: The Transforming Power of Hospitality in Business: Danny Meyer
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Brand New

$7.50  buy

 Disgrace: J. M. Coetzee
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book is in perfect condition; very minor shelf wear on the dust jacket. More info...

$8.50  buy

 Filth: Irvine Welsh
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Brand New

$7.50  buy

 Cold Mountain: Charles Frazier
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good

$3.00  buy

 The F***-Up: Arthur Nersesian
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book is in excellent condition. More info...

$7.50  buy

 Memories Of My Melancholy Whores: Gabriel Garcia Marquez
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Brand New

$4.79  buy

 Sellevision: Augusten Burroughs
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book is in perfect condition, with only a name written inside the cover. More info...

$9.00  buy

 A Death in Belmont: Sebastian Junger
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Like New

$2.00  buy

 Into the Night: Suzanne Brockmann
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Brand New

$7.50  buy

 Adventures on the Wine Route: A Wine Buyer's Tour of France: Kermit Lynch
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Like New

$8.75  buy

 The Sex Offender: A Novel: Matthew Stadler
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book is in perfect condition, with only a name written inside the cover. More info...

$6.50  buy

 Gossip: Christopher Bram
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book in in pefect condition, with only some very minor shelf wear. More info...

$2.77  buy

 A Certain Age: A Novel: Tama Janowitz
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book is in perfect condition, with only some very very minor shelf wear. More info...

$6.50  buy

 Soft Maniacs: Stories: Maggie Estep
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Book is brand new; minor shelf wear on dust jacket. More info...

$6.50  buy

 The Hazards of Good Breeding: Jessica Shattuck
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New

$6.50  buy

 Understanding the Arab World: Louis Bahjat Hamada
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Brand New

$3.00  buy

Page 1 of 1