Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > jennihagan > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Education & Teaching (1)
 Fiction & Literature (2)
 History (1)
 Law (1)
 Mathematics (1)
 Medical (1)
 Psychology (3)
 Religion & Spirituality (3)
 Social Science & Politics (2)
 True Crime (1)
 Other (1)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
jennihagan (2)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 2
Member since Sep-02-06 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Chiefland, FL

 Add to Favorite Sellers


Books Books
10 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Ethical Dilemmas And Decisions in Criminal Justice: Joycelyn M. Pollock
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Good

$20.00  buy

 Medical Terminology: A Short Course: Davi-Ellen Chabner
(Other, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some minor writing on a couple of pages. Normal shelf wear. CONTAINS CD... More info...

$8.00  buy

 Applied Calculus: Andrew M. Gleason, Daniel E. Flath, Deborah Hughes-Hallett, Patti Frazer Lock
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: The only thing wrong with this book is the shelf wear from sitting on a... More info...

$30.00  buy

 Forensic Psychology With Infotrac: Lawrence S. Wrightsman, Solomon M. Fulero
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some very minor highlighting other than that book is in excellent... More info...

$30.00  buy

 King Hedley II: August Wilson
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Book was never read or even opened. More info...

$10.00  buy

 The Body and Society: Men, Women and Sexual Renunciation in Early Christianity: Peter Brown
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Some wear and tear but in really good shape. More info...

$10.00  buy

 A Soldier's Play: Charles Fuller
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Lightly used by owner. Very little markings. More info...

$7.00  buy

 Women in the Early Church: Message of the Fathers of the Church Series: Elizabeth A. Clark
(Paperback, 1984)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has a couple of dog-eared pages and normal shelf wear. Other than... More info...

$11.00  buy

 From Virile Woman to Womanchrist: Studies in Medieval Religion and Literature: Barbara Newman
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book was owned by a student. Lightly used. Almost no markings, or wear... More info...

$18.00  buy

 Military Psychology: An Introduction: Christopher Cronin
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: A little bit of highlighting on a couple of pages. Normal shelf wear.... More info...

$70.00  buy

Page 1 of 1