Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > jennifer10vb > Books > Reference & Study Aids  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Reference & Study Aids (285)
 Bibliographies & Indexes (2)
 Catalogs (2)
 Consumer Guides (3)
 Dictionaries (10)
 Directories (7)
 Encyclopedias (2)
 Etiquette (8)
 Genealogy (3)
 Handbooks & Manuals (18)
 Questions & Answers (5)
 Quotations (8)
 Research (32)
 Study Aids (32)
 Thesauri (1)
 Trivia (5)
 Weddings (65)
 Word Lists (6)
 Writing Skills (21)
 Yearbooks & Annuals (2)
 Other (76)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
jennifer10vb (320Feedback is 100 to 499)


Books Books
285 items in Reference & Study Aids

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Joy Luck Club: Amy Tan
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: SKU: H11787 In protective sleeve! (WE MAIL DAILY!) Solid binding; pages... More info...

$1.24  buy

 The Scarlet Letter: Nathaniel Hawthorne
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: SKU: L8392 ( WE MAIL DAILY ) In Protective Sleeve. More info...

$1.24  buy

 Chicken Soup for the Teenage Soul: 101 Stories of Life, Love and Learning: Jack Canfield, Kimberly Kirberger, Mark Victor Hansen
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: SKU: H1928 In protective sleeve! (WE MAIL DAILY!) Minimal edge wear with... More info...

$1.49  buy

 10 Stupid Things Couples Do to Mess Up Their Relationships: Dr. Laura Schlessinger
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: SKU: Alibris.0003036 Clear Dust Jacket Protector (WE MAIL DAILY!) NEAR FINE... More info...

$7.94  buy

 Professor and the Madman: A Tale of Murder, Insanity, and the Making of the Oxford English Dictionary: Simon Winchester
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: SKU: H11165 In protective sleeve! (WE MAIL DAILY!) No creases to spine,... More info...

$2.94  buy

 No Place Like Home: Mary Higgins Clark
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: SKU: H12756 In protective sleeve! (WE MAIL DAILY!) NEAR FINE! No creases to... More info...

$1.98  buy

 Shoot The Moon: Billie Letts
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: SKU: H12560 In protective sleeve! (WE MAIL DAILY!) NEAR FINE! No creases to... More info...

$1.98  buy

 The Second Time Around: Mary Higgins Clark
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: SKU: H655 In protective sleeve! (WE MAIL DAILY!) Cocked spine with creases,... More info...

$1.48  buy

 The Second Time Around: Mary Higgins Clark
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: SKU: L1701 In Protective Sleeve, ( WE MAIL DAILY ) More info...

$1.00  buy

 Cliffsquickreview Algebra I: Jerry Bobrow
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: SKU: H4828 In Protective Sleeve (We Mail Daily) The book has no creasing to... More info...

$4.84  buy

 I Do But I Don't: Cara Lockwood
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: SKU: Alibris.0000136 No DJ Issued. Very Good Very good. No dust jacket as... More info...

$3.00  buy

 The Merchant Of Venice: William Shakespeare
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: SKU: Alibris.0005457 No DJ Issued. Very Good Very good. No dust jacket as... More info...

$1.00  buy

 Getting Lucky: Susan Andersen
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: SKU: Alibris.0007088 No DJ Issued. Very Good Very good. No dust jacket as... More info...

$3.00  buy

 Why I'm Like This: True Stories: Cynthia Kaplan
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: SKU: H1629 In protective sleeve! (WE MAIL DAILY!) NEAR FINE! No creases to... More info...

$3.95  buy

 The Bride's Thank-You Note Handbook: Marilyn Werner
(Paperback, 1985)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: SKU: H2911 In protective sleeve! (WE MAIL DAILY!) No creases to spine,... More info...

$1.94  buy

 Between Sisters: Kristin Hannah
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: SKU: H4085 In Protective Sleeve (We Mail Daily) The book has a solid... More info...

$1.49  buy

 Code to Zero: Ken Follett
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: SKU: L7308 ( WE MAIL DAILY ) In Protective Sleeve. More info...

$1.49  buy

 Code to Zero: Ken Follett
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: SKU: L7211 ( WE MAIL DAILY ) In Protective Sleeve. More info...

$1.49  buy

 Chicken Soup for the Cat-And-Dog Lover's Soul: Celebrating Pets As Family With Stories About Cats, Dogs and Other Critters: Carol Kline, Jack Canfield, Mark Victor Hansen, Marty Becker
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: SKU: H6455 In Protective Sleeve (We Mail Daily) Near Fine! The book has no... More info...

$2.94  buy

 Code to Zero: Ken Follett
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: SKU: BOOKS004783I In protective sleeve! (WE MAIL DAILY!) Solid binding;... More info...

$1.24  buy

Page 1 of 15

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page