Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > jennifer10vb > Books > Home & Garden  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Home & Garden (102)
 Decorating (11)
 Design & Construction (8)
 Do-It-Yourself (2)
 Gardening (47)
 Home Furnishings (10)
 Home Repair (5)
 Outdoor & Recreational Areas (5)
 Remodeling & Renovation (2)
 Woodworking (5)
 Other (29)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
jennifer10vb (320Feedback is 100 to 499)


Books Books
102 items in Home & Garden

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Red Lily: Nora Roberts
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: SKU: H9480 In protective sleeve! (WE MAIL DAILY!) NEAR FINE! Faint crease... More info...

$2.94  buy

 Red Lily: Nora Roberts
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: SKU: H12787 In protective sleeve! (WE MAIL DAILY!) Minimal edge wear. Solid... More info...

$1.48  buy

 Black Rose: Nora Roberts
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: SKU: H11270 In protective sleeve! (WE MAIL DAILY!) Very minimal edge wear.... More info...

$2.94  buy

 The Secret Garden: Frances Hodgson Burnett
(Paperback, 1987)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: SKU: H6861 In protective sleeve! (WE MAIL DAILY!) NEAR FINE! Faint crease... More info...

$2.48  buy

 Jane Eyre: Charlotte Bronte, Jane E. Gerver
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: SKU: ABELS001499I J Unknown jacket. Very Good VG Trade. More info...

$2.00  buy

 Starring Sally J. Freedman As Herself: Judy Blume
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: SKU: BOOKS003617I In Protective Sleeve (We Mail Daily) The book has a solid... More info...

$1.49  buy

 The Right Hand of Evil: John Saul
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: SKU: H4097 In Protective Sleeve (We Mail Daily) The book has a solid... More info...

$1.94  buy

 Starring Sally J. Freedman As Herself: Judy Blume
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: SKU: H9714 In protective sleeve! (WE MAIL DAILY!) No creases to spine.... More info...

$2.48  buy

 Trade Secrets from Use What You Have Decorating: Lauri Ward
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: SKU: BOOKS010272I J Very Good jacket. Fine Fine/Nr Fine. More info...

$11.95  buy

 Miracle: Danielle Steel
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: SKU: H8966 (WE MAIL DAILY!) NEAR FINE! Very minimal edge wear. Solid... More info...

$2.94  buy

 Maria Rodale's Organic Gardening: Your Seasonal Companion to Creating a Beautiful and Delicious Garden: Maria Rodale
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: SKU: H12802 (WE MAIL DAILY!) Very minimal edge wear. Solid binding with... More info...

$9.95  buy

 The Book on the Bookshelf: Henry Petroski
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: SKU: H8788 In protective sleeve! (WE MAIL DAILY!) Very minimal edge wear.... More info...

$4.94  buy

 A Tangled Web: A Novel: Judith Michael
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: SKU: ABELS002018I J Very Good jacket. Very Good VG/VG Clear Dust Jacket... More info...

$2.00  buy

 A Tangled Web: A Novel: Judith Michael
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: SKU: Alibris.0003742 J Good jacket. Good Good in good dust jacket.... More info...

$2.00  buy

 A Tangled Web: Judith Michael
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: SKU: BOOKS002189I J Unknown jacket. Very Good VG. More info...

$2.00  buy

 A Tangled Web: A Novel: Judith Michael
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: SKU: BOOKS001592I J Very Good jacket. Very Good VG/VG DJ. More info...

$3.00  buy

 The Right Hand of Evil: John Saul
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: SKU: Alibris.0008959 J Very Good jacket. Very Good Very good in very good... More info...

$2.00  buy

 Yankee Magazine's Make It Last: Over 1,000 Ingenious Ways to Extend the Life of Everything You Own: Earl Proulx
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: SKU: L1928 (WE MAIL DAILY!) Very minimal edge wear. Solid binding with... More info...

$1.99  buy

 The 20-Minute Gardener: The Garden of Your Dreams Without Giving Up Your Life, Your Job, or Your Sanity: Marty Asher, Thomas Christopher
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: SKU: L3975 ( WE MAIL DAILY ) More info...

$4.00  buy

 A Tangled Web: Judith Michael
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: SKU: L4185 ( WE MAIL DAILY ) In Protective Sleeve. More info...

$1.49  buy

Page 1 of 6

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6    Next Next
Go to page