Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > jennifer10vb > Books > Business & Economics  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Business & Economics (727)
 Accounting (2)
 Advertising & Promotion (6)
 Banks & Banking (23)
 Careers (29)
 Commerce (7)
 Consumer Behavior (18)
 Corporate Finance (8)
 Decision-Making & Problem Solving (13)
 E-Commerce (16)
 Economics (59)
 Entrepreneurship (37)
 Finance (33)
 Government & Business (2)
 Human Resources & Personnel Management (24)
 Industries (164)
 Information Management (1)
 International (20)
 Labor (22)
 Leadership (20)
 Management (56)
 Marketing (16)
 Money & Monetary Policy (13)
 New Business Enterprises (21)
 Nonprofit Organizations & Charities (9)
 Organizational Behavior (2)
 Personal Finance (74)
 Real Estate (33)
 Reference (6)
 Sales & Selling (22)
 Taxation (1)
 Other (348)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
jennifer10vb (321Feedback is 100 to 499)


Books Books
727 items in Business & Economics

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The 7 Habits of Highly Effective People: Restoring the Character Ethic: Stephen R. Covey
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: SKU: H8877 In protective sleeve! (WE MAIL DAILY!) Solid binding; pages... More info...

$2.94  buy

 The Worldly Philosophers: The Lives, Times, and Ideas of the Great Economic Thinkers: Robert L. Heilbroner
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: SKU: H12907 In protective sleeve! (WE MAIL DAILY!) NEAR FINE! No creases to... More info...

$6.24  buy

 The 9 Steps to Financial Freedom: Sue Orman, Suze Orman
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: SKU: H9119 (WE MAIL DAILY!) Very minimal edge wear. Solid binding with... More info...

$1.94  buy

 House of Sand and Fog: Andre Dubus III
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: SKU: H3411 In protective sleeve! (WE MAIL DAILY!) Minimal edge wear. Solid... More info...

$1.48  buy

 House of Sand and Fog: Andre Dubus III
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: SKU: L6665 ( WE MAIL DAILY ) In Protective Sleeve. More info...

$1.49  buy

 No Place Like Home: Mary Higgins Clark
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: SKU: H12756 In protective sleeve! (WE MAIL DAILY!) NEAR FINE! No creases to... More info...

$1.98  buy

 Skinny Dip: Carl Hiaasen
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: SKU: H9543 (WE MAIL DAILY!) Very minimal edge wear. Solid binding with... More info...

$2.94  buy

 The Firebrand: Susan Wiggs
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: SKU: ABELS001664I J Unknown jacket. Very Good VG. More info...

$2.00  buy

 Midnight Bayou: Nora Roberts
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: SKU: ABELS002546I In Protective Sleeve (We Mail Daily) The book has a solid... More info...

$1.94  buy

 Midnight Bayou: Nora Roberts
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: SKU: Alibris.0007337 In Protective Sleeve (We Mail Daily) The book has a... More info...

$2.48  buy

 Midnight Bayou: Nora Roberts
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: SKU: H9839 In protective sleeve! (WE MAIL DAILY!) No creases to spine.... More info...

$2.24  buy

 Sea Glass: A Novel: Anita Shreve
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: SKU: H3402 In protective sleeve! (WE MAIL DAILY!) No creases to spine,... More info...

$2.94  buy

 Competitive Strategy: Techniques for Analyzing Industries and Competitors: Michael E. Porter
(Hardcover, 1980)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: SKU: L469 ( WE MAIL DAILY ) More info...

$16.00  buy

 The Rainmaker: John Grisham
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: SKU: L2487 In protective sleeve! (WE MAIL DAILY!) NEAR FINE! Faint crease... More info...

$2.94  buy

 The Rainmaker: John Grisham
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: SKU: L2933 In protective sleeve! (WE MAIL DAILY!) Very minimal edge wear.... More info...

$2.94  buy

 On the Street Where You Live: Mary Higgins Clark
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: SKU: Alibris.0006098 J Good jacket. Very Good Very good in good dust... More info...

$2.00  buy

 On the Street Where You Live: Mary Higgins Clark
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: SKU: Alibris.0009976 J Very Good jacket. Very Good Very good in very good... More info...

$1.00  buy

 Night Whispers: Judith McNaught
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: SKU: H2087 In protective sleeve! (WE MAIL DAILY!) Creases to spine, minimal... More info...

$1.24  buy

 Night Whispers: Judith McNaught
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: SKU: BOOKS000850I In protective sleeve! (WE MAIL DAILY!) Very minimal edge... More info...

$2.00  buy

 How to Make Money in Stocks: A Winning System in Good Times or Bad: William J. O'Neil
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: SKU: Alibris.0005406 No DJ Issued. Fine Fine. No dust jacket as issued. In... More info...

$3.00  buy

Page 1 of 37

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page