Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > jennieree19 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (1)
 Children & Teens (39)
 Education & Teaching (6)
 Fiction & Literature (5)
 Humor & Games (1)
 Mathematics (1)
 Mind & Body (2)
 Nature & Animals (3)
 Parenting & Family (3)
 Psychology (2)
 Reference & Study Aids (1)
 Science & Technology (1)
 Social Science & Politics (1)
 Transportation (1)
 Other (52)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
jennieree19 (20Feedback is 10 to 49)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 20
Member since Mar-12-02 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Oakdale, CT

 Add to Favorite Sellers


Books Books
95 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets: J. K. Rowling
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: All pages inside unfolded except one, cover has wear and slight tear at... More info...

$0.75  buy

 She's Come Undone: Wally Lamb
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Read only once for a class. Interior very good condition, cover edges show... More info...

$1.00  buy

 Kittens in the Kitchen: Ben M. Baglio, Lucy Daniels
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Looks unread. Pages and cover in very good condition with no marks or... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Sixth Grade Secrets: Louis Sachar
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Pages and cover in very good condition with no marks or tears. Crease in... More info...

$0.75  buy

 English: Shirley Haley-James
(Hardcover, 1989)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Used in a school with usual wear from students. Still usable. More info...

$4.99  buy

 The Educator's Writing Handbook: Diana C. Reep, Helen M. Sharp
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: No highlighting or marks inside. Used copy, bookstore sticker on binding... More info...

$22.50  buy

 Titanic Crossing: Barbara Williams
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Pages and cover in very good condition with no marks or tears. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Ferngully: Diana Young
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Pages in very good condition, no writing or marks inside, cover has very... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Hanson: An Unauthorized Biography
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Color photos inside! Cover and pages all in very good condition. Name... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Avalanche: Arthur Roth
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Looks unread. Pages and cover in very good condition with no marks or... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Disappearing Stranger: Lois Johnson
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Unread. Pages and cover in excellent condition with no marks or tears. More info...

$1.25  buy

 Long Winter: Laura Ingalls Wilder
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Pages inside in perfect condition, cover edges show slight wear. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Honey, I Shrunk the Kids: Nancy Krulik
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Based on the movie with photos inside! Pages and photos inside in good... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Here Comes the Brand-New Me: Jacqueline Carroll
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: No marks or writing inside. Cover looks new. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Baby's Day Out: Ron Fontes
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Based on the movie, color photos inside! Pages in very good condition, no... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Help! I'm Trapped in Obedience School Again: Todd Strasser
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Cover and pages all in very good condition with no writing or tears. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Help! I'm Trapped in a Movie Star's Body: Todd Strasser
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Cover and pages all in very good condition with no writing or tears. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Teacher's Pet: Ann M. Martin
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Cover and pages all in very good condition with no writing or tears except... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Twin Trouble: Ann M. Martin
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Never been read. Cover and pages all in new condition with no writing or... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Safari Adventure in Legoland: Carol Matas
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Cover and pages all in very good condition with no writing or tears except... More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 5

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5    Next Next
Go to page