Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > jenniekordenat > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (1)
 Architecture & Design (1)
 Art & Photography (1)
 Biography & Autobiography (8)
 Business & Economics (6)
 Children & Teens (4)
 Computers & Internet (1)
 Education & Teaching (5)
 Fiction & Literature (8)
 History (9)
 Humor & Games (1)
 Law (4)
 Mathematics (1)
 Medical (5)
 Mind & Body (7)
 Nature & Animals (2)
 Parenting & Family (1)
 Performing Arts (1)
 Philosophy (3)
 Psychology (9)
 Reference & Study Aids (6)
 Religion & Spirituality (1)
 Science & Technology (7)
 Social Science & Politics (10)
 Sports & Recreation (1)
 Transportation (1)
 Travel (2)
 True Crime (3)
 Other (7)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
jenniekordenat (274Feedback is 100 to 499)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 274
Member since Jun-08-99 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Longview, WA

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
55 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Scarpetta: Patricia Cornwell
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Read once, spine is free of creases, smoke-free home, typical edge-wear no... More info...

$4.99  buy

 The Used World: Haven Kimmel
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New, shiny DJ, no flaws, smoke-free home. More info...

$14.99  buy

 More Civil War Curiosities: Webb Garrison
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Looks new, minor cover wear, perfect text, tight binding, smoke-free home. More info...

$3.75  buy

 Contemporary Nutrition: Gordon M. Wardlaw
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Great copy, minor shelf wear, slight curling of corner, functional copy... More info...

$3.75  buy

 Adventures of Huckleberry Finn: Gary Paulsen, Mark Twain
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Brand New

$1.99  buy

 Why Darwin Matters: The Case Against Intelligent Design: Michael Shermer
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: SIGNED, First Edition, Brand new, smoke-free storage. More info...

$30.00  buy

 The Family: Ed Sanders
(Book, 1971)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Old vintage book, dust jacket has wear consistent with age, 1971 Book Club... More info...

$14.00  buy

 Living Downstream: An Ecologist Looks at Cancer and the Environment: Sandra Steingraber
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Never read, shiny DJ, tight binding, almost no shelf wear, clean smoke-free... More info...

$15.99  buy

 Foundations of Microecomimics: Foundations of Microecomimics: Michael Parkin, Robin Bade
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Good used copy, no markings or highlighting, smoke-free home, minor edge... More info...

$3.50  buy

 Major Problems in American Indian History: Documents and Essays: Albert L. Hurtado
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New, stored in smoke-free home, minor shelf wear. More info...

$47.99  buy

 The For Sale By Owner Handbook: Fsbo Faqs From Pricing Your Home Right And Increasing Its Curb Appeal To Negotiating The Contract And Hassle-free Closing: Piper Nichole
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Brand New

$8.99  buy

 Okinawa: A Marine Company's True Story: Jim Boan
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Gently used, some creases on spine, stored in a smoke-fre home. More info...

$10.00  buy

 Serious Times: Making Your Life Matter in an Urgent Day: James Emery White
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Great copy, never read, stored in smoke-free home, slight Dj wear. tight... More info...

$4.25  buy

 Korean Vignettes: Faces of War 201 Veterans of the Korean War Recall That Forgotten War Their Experiences and Thoughts and Wartime Photographs of That Era: Arthur W. Wilson, Norman L. Strickbine
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: SIGNED by author and editor Art Wilson, cover is shiny black with "Korean... More info...

$89.99  buy

 Linotte: The Early Diary of Anais Nin, 1914-1920: Anais Nin
(Hardcover, 1978)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Stated First Edition, text is spotless, DJ some wear and slight tear,... More info...

$8.99  buy

 Creation: A Novel: Edgar Box
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New copy, no remainder mark, tight binding, smoke-free home. More info...

$7.99  buy

 Dreadful Skin: Cherie Priest
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand New, never read, stored in a smoke-free home, tiny bit of shelf wear. More info...

$8.99  buy

 Heavily Tattooed Men & Women: Marcia Tucker, Spider Webb
(Book, 1976)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1976 copy of Heavily Tattooed Men and Women More info...

$45.00  buy

 Romance of Failure: First-Person Fictions of Poe, Hawthorne, and James: Jonathan Auerbach
(Hardcover, 1989)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Spotless pages, tight binding, never read, stored in non-smoking household,... More info...

$48.00  buy

 Stranger Than Fiction: When Our Minds Betray Us: Jacqueline M. Feldman M.D., Marc D. Feldman, Roxenne Smith
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Signed First edition, signed by both Marc Feldman and Jacqueline Feldman,... More info...

$49.99  buy

Page 1 of 3

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3    Next Next
Go to page