Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > jenasbooksllc > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (37)
 Architecture & Design (55)
 Art & Photography (170)
 Biography & Autobiography (356)
 Business & Economics (395)
 Children & Teens (121)
 Computers & Internet (74)
 Cooking (72)
 Education & Teaching (370)
 Fiction & Literature (283)
 History (508)
 Hobbies & Crafts (49)
 Home & Garden (53)
 Humor & Games (56)
 Law (190)
 Mathematics (45)
 Medical (302)
 Mind & Body (370)
 Nature & Animals (158)
 Parenting & Family (224)
 Performing Arts (173)
 Philosophy (162)
 Psychology (296)
 Reference & Study Aids (166)
 Religion & Spirituality (512)
 Science & Technology (444)
 Social Science & Politics (910)
 Sports & Recreation (102)
 Transportation (37)
 Travel (111)
 True Crime (36)
 Other (485)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
jenasbooksllc (490Feedback is 100 to 499)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 490
Member since Apr-08-06 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Union, KY

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
3971 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Maternal-Infant Nursing Care: Bonnie Lang, Rnc Silverman, Elizabeth Jean Dickason Rn
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Hard cover with some wear (shelf wear, scratch on front and back cover,... More info...

$10.00  buy

 Strategic Management: Concepts and Cases: A. J. Strickland, Arthur A. Thompson
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Hard cover with some wear (shelf wear, bumped corners). Clean pages.... More info...

$10.00  buy

 Human Resource Management: John M. Ivancevich
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Hard cover with minor wear (shelf wear, bumped corners). Pages have light... More info...

$7.50  buy

 The Answer Within: A Clinical Framework of Ericksonian Hypnotherapy: Carol A. Lankton, Stephen R. Lankton
(Hardcover, 1983)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Hard cover with light wear. No dust jacket. Clean pages. Binding in good... More info...

$24.99  buy

 Fundamentals of Algorithmics: Gilles Brassard, Paul Bratley
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Hard cover with light wear (shelf wear, scratch on back cover, "Used"... More info...

$55.00  buy

 E! True Hollywood Story: The Real Stories Behind The Glitter: Ed. Lanford Beard
(Other, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Brand new. Soft cover with light shelf wear. Remainder mark on bottom... More info...

$2.25  buy

 The Thyroid Sourcebook For Women: M., Sara Rosenthal
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Former Library book with typical markings. Curling of the pages. Stain on... More info...

$2.98  buy

 Inside Game/Outside Game: Winning Strategies for Saving Urban America: David Rusk
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Hard cover with dust jacket. Dust jacket has wear along edges, scuffing.... More info...

$18.99  buy

 Winning Custody: A Woman's Guide to Retaining Custody of Her Children: Deedra Hunter, Tom Monte
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Soft cover with some wear. Slight curling of pages. Highlighting/notes.... More info...

$6.87  buy

 The Wild Orchids of California: Ronald A. Coleman
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new book. Never used. Fast shipping! More info...

$26.49  buy

 Europe in the Fourteenth and Fifteenth Centuries: Denys Hay
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Soft cover with some shelf/handling wear. Little crease on front corner... More info...

$32.95  buy

 The Spanish Armada: The Experience of the War in 1588: Felipe Fernandez-Armesto
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Soft cover with some shelf handling wear. Some discoloration on edges of... More info...

$5.25  buy

 Diagnosis And Management Of Type 2 Diabetes: Robert R. Henry, Steven V. Edelman
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Soft cover in very good condition. Clean pages. Light shelf/handling wear.... More info...

$11.99  buy

 The Elements of Copywriting: The Essential Guide to Creating Copy That Gets the Results You Want: Gary Blake, Robert W. Bly
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Soft cover with clean pages. Tight binding. Light shelf/handling wear.... More info...

$6.75  buy

 The Dancing Mind: Speech upon Acceptance of the National Book Foundation Medal for Distinguished Contribution to American Letters on the Sixth of November, Nineteen: Toni Morrison
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Hard copy with dust cover. Clean pages. Tight binding. Very little... More info...

$7.99  buy

 An Autumn of War: What America Learned from September 11 and the War on Terrorism: Victor Davis Hanson
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Soft cover with light shelf/handling wear. Clean pages. Tight binding.... More info...

$3.99  buy

 Understanding Your Management Style: Beyond the Meyers-Briggs Type Indicators: Jean Knox, Robert Benfari
(Hardcover, 1991)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Hard copy with dust jacket. Light shelf/handling wear.Tight binding. One... More info...

$3.20  buy

 Miracle in Maui: Let Miracles Happen in Your Life: Paul Pearsall Ph.D.
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Soft cover with light shelf/handling wear. tight binding. Clean pages.... More info...

$3.25  buy

 Among Warriors In Iraq: True Grit, Special Ops, and Raiding in Mosul and Fallujah: Mike Tucker
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Former library copy with typical markings. Soft cover with light wear... More info...

$5.00  buy

 Help Me Believe: Direct Answers to Real Questions: Cliffe Knechtle
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Soft cover with light shelf/handling wear. Tight binding. Clean pages.... More info...

$1.75  buy

Page 1 of 199

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page