Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > jellybean416 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (1)
 Biography & Autobiography (1)
 Business & Economics (1)
 Children & Teens (3)
 Education & Teaching (1)
 Fiction & Literature (11)
 History (9)
 Humor & Games (1)
 Law (1)
 Mind & Body (1)
 Parenting & Family (2)
 Performing Arts (1)
 Philosophy (2)
 Psychology (2)
 Social Science & Politics (17)
 Travel (1)
 Other (5)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
jellybean416 (25Feedback is 10 to 49)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 25
Member since Jan-21-07 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Marietta, GA

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
27 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Don't Sweat the Small Stuff...and It's All Small Stuff: Simple Ways to Keep the Little Things from Taking over Your Life: Richard Carlson
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear. Small scuff mark on back. No marks on inside. More info...

$0.75  buy

 America the Book: A Citizen's Guide To Democracy Inaction: Ben Karlin, David Javerbaum, Jon Stewart, RICH BLOMQUIST
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Not even read once! Fast shipping! More info...

$2.50  buy

 Canterbury Tales: Geoffrey Chaucer
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Shelf wear to the outside cover, minor pencil marks. Fast shipping! More info...

$1.00  buy

 Darkness at Noon: Arthur Koestler
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Some writing in the last few chapters of the book in blue pen. More info...

$1.00  buy

 Memoirs of a Geisha: Arthur Golden
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear. Only read once. No marks on inside or outside of book. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Affliction: Russell Banks
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Cover in good condition. Little bit of underlining. Publisher mark at... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Birdsong: Student Text Guide: Sebastian Faulks
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Cover in great shape! Some minor shelf wear. No marks on inside. More info...

$0.75  buy

 On Liberty: Gertrude Himmelfarb, John Stuart Mill
(Paperback, 1975)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Cover has minor scuffs. Some pencil marks on inside. Used for a class. In... More info...

$1.00  buy

 Olivia Joules and the Overactive Imagination: Helen Fielding
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Only read once! Dustcover, hardcover and inside pages are all unmarked and... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Restoration: Rose Tremain
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Shelf wear, some folded pages and a handful of pencil marks. Fast shipping! More info...

$1.00  buy

 Anti-American Terrorism and the Middle East: A Documentary Reader
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Former library book, no markings inside. Fast shipping! More info...

$4.00  buy

 Sketches from a Life: George Kennan
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Inside pages are in great condition. Cover has some marks. Excellent book! More info...

$1.00  buy

 L'affaire: Diane Johnson
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Only read once or twice. Minor shelf wear. No marks on inside or cover. A... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The European Union: Politics and Polices: McCormick
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Some pen marks on inside. Cover in great shape, only some shelf wear. Used... More info...

$6.25  buy

 The European Union: Politics and Polices: McCormick
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some underlining in blue pen in a middle chapter, but no where else.... More info...

$5.00  buy

 More Joy Than Rage: Crossing Generations With the New Feminism: Caryl Rivers
(Hardcover, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Dust cover in great condition. No marks on inside. A great book in great... More info...

$0.99  buy

 The Color of Summer: Or the New Garden of Earthly Delights: Andrew Hurley, Reinaldo Arenas
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Never read. Bought from bookstore and never read it. Has a black permanent... More info...

$3.00  buy

 Rebels and Reactionaries: An Anthology of Great Political Stories
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some minor shelf wear. No marks on inside. In great condition! More info...

$0.98  buy

 The Politics of Rich and Poor: Wealth and the American Electorate in the Reagan Aftermath: Kevin Phillips
(Hardcover, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: No marks on inside. Cover has some shelf wear. In great condition! This... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Presidential Elections: Contemporary Strategies of American Electoral Politics: Aaron Wildavsky, Nelson W. Polsby
(Paperback)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: No marks on inside. Cover picture is different than shown. Cover has minor... More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page