Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
Pre-Order your item today! my account cart help ebay home sign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Video Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > jeanaalbright > Books  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Architecture & Design (2)
 Biography & Autobiography (2)
 Business & Economics (4)
 Children & Teens (4)
 Cooking (1)
 Education & Teaching (3)
 Fiction & Literature (5)
 Home & Garden (1)
 Humor & Games (1)
 Law (1)
 Medical (2)
 Mind & Body (17)
 Parenting & Family (7)
 Philosophy (4)
 Psychology (8)
 Reference & Study Aids (3)
 Religion & Spirituality (6)
 Science & Technology (2)
 Social Science & Politics (6)
 Travel (2)
 Other (6)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
jeanaalbright (25Feedback is 10 to 49)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 25
Member since Jun-15-01 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Denver, CO

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
34 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 At Home in Mitford: Jan Karon
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: some shelf wear on the cover, but in excellent condition More info...

$0.75  buy

 Evidence Of Harm: Mercury In Vaccines And The Autism Epidemic A Medical Controversy: David Kirby
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: never used; in great shape; really looks new; perfect cover More info...

$3.00  buy

 Getting the Love You Want: A Guide for Couples: Harville Hendrix
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: gently used; in great shape More info...

$0.75  buy

 Living the Simple Life: A Guide to Scaling Down & Enjoying More: Elaine St. James
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: barely used; in great shape More info...

$0.75  buy

 Chicken Soup for the Soul: 101 Stories to Open the Heart & Rekindle the Spirit: Jack Canfield, Mark Victor Hansen
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: gently used; in great shape More info...

$0.75  buy

 Ella Enchanted: Gail Carson Levine
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: never used, small pencil mark and very slightly worn corner More info...

$0.75  buy

 Lost in the Shuffle: The Co-Dependent Reality: Robert Subby
(Paperback, 1987)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: never used; in great shape More info...

$0.99  buy

 The Life Strategies Self-Discovery Journal: Finding What Matters the Most for You: Phillip C. McGraw
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: never used; in great shape More info...

$0.75  buy

 rebuilding: when your relationship ends: Bruce Fisher
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: gently used; in great shape More info...

$0.75  buy

 Guinness Book of World Records, 2004: Guinness World Records Editors
(Hardcover)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: in really great condition; just some slight wear on the inner corners of... More info...

$1.00  buy

 Inner Simplicity: 100 Ways to Regain Peace and Nourish Your Soul: Elaine St. James
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: some shelf wear on the cover, but in excellent shape! More info...

$0.75  buy

 Recipes for Romance: 50 Ways to Sweeten Your Love Life: Jimmy Caplan, Leslie Caplan
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: great shape some shelf wear More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Civil Disobedience Handbook: A Brief History and Practical Advice for the Politically Disenchanted
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: great shape!looks new! More info...

$1.50  buy

 Escape from Intimacy: The Pseudo-Relationship Addictions Untangling the "Love" Addictions Sex, Romance, Relationships: Anne Wilson Schaef
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: great conditon! front cover and spine have a few tiny wear marks from being... More info...

$0.99  buy

 What Would Buddha Do: 101 Answers to Life's Daily Dilemmas: Franz Metcalf, Ray Riegert
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Great shape! More info...

$0.75  buy

 Lessons from the Light: What We Can Learn from the Near-Death Experience: Evelyn Elsaesser Valarino, Kenneth Ring
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: the outside cover has some shelf wear, but the book is in excellent... More info...

$6.40  buy

 Five Days in Paris: Danielle Steel
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: excellent shape! More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Book of Virtues: William John Bennett
(Audio, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: great shape; some wear on the cover More info...

$0.99  buy

 Lifetime Encyclopedia of Letters: Harold E. Meyer
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: excellent shape! More info...

$0.99  buy

 Heartsongs: Mattie J. T. Stepanek
(Paperback)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: never used; in great shape More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page

 
Books  |  Music  |  Movies  |  Video Games  |  Game Systems
Bargain Bins  |  Recommendation Center  |  Textbook Superstore  |  Shops
Shopping Cart  |  My Account  |  Register  |  Sell  |  Wish List
Help  |  New Visitor Tour  |  Announcements  |  Site Map
Affiliate Program
On eBay:
Antiques  |  Art  |  Books  |  Business & Industrial  |  Cars & Other Vehicles  |  Clothing, Shoes & Accessories  |  Coins  |  Collectibles  |  Dolls & Bears  |  DVDs & Movies  |  Electronics & Computers  |  Home   |  Jewelry & Watches  |  Music   |  Musical Instruments  |  Pottery & Glass  |  Real Estate  |  Specialty Services  |  Sports  |  Stamps  |  Tickets  |  Toys & Hobbies  |  Travel  |  Video Games  |  Everything Else  |  eBay Express
Copyright © 1999-2008 Half.com Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners.
Use of this web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.