Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > jdszazdi > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (1)
 Art & Photography (2)
 Biography & Autobiography (12)
 Business & Economics (5)
 Children & Teens (24)
 Cooking (3)
 Education & Teaching (10)
 Fiction & Literature (39)
 History (6)
 Home & Garden (1)
 Humor & Games (2)
 Law (2)
 Medical (2)
 Mind & Body (5)
 Nature & Animals (7)
 Parenting & Family (5)
 Performing Arts (4)
 Philosophy (1)
 Psychology (8)
 Reference & Study Aids (2)
 Religion & Spirituality (12)
 Science & Technology (9)
 Social Science & Politics (13)
 Transportation (1)
 Travel (3)
 True Crime (1)
 Other (31)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
jdszazdi (312Feedback is 100 to 499) About Me

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 312
Member since Jan-26-00 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Northampton, PA

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
122 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Skipping Christmas: John Grisham
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Stated First Edition. White boards with blue spine cover, silver lettering... More info...

$3.50  buy

 The Eyes of the Dragon: Stephen King
(Hardcover, 1987)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Viking-1987-1st Ed.-Green boards quarter bound in white cloth. Green and... More info...

$6.00  buy

 The Secret of the Old Clock: Carolyn Keene
(Hardcover, 1976)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 1987 - Glossy pictorial boards are bumped and scuffed at spine caps and... More info...

$2.50  buy

 The Mystery at Lilac Inn: Carolyn Keene
(Hardcover, 1982)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Grosset and Dunlap - 2000 - Glossy pictorial boards. Nice clean copy.... More info...

$3.00  buy

 Weaveworld: Clive Barker
(Hardcover, 1987)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good+/Fair Poseidon Press Blue boards quarter bound in darker blue cloth... More info...

$8.00  buy

 Simca's Cuisine: Patricia Simon, Simone Beck
(Hardcover, 1972)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Pink boards with funky black and white flower design. Board edges are... More info...

$5.00  buy

 Mad Ship: The Liveship Traders: Megan Lindholm
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Moderate bumbing, rubbing, and chipping to edges of wraps. Pages clean and... More info...

$4.00  buy

 Bloom County Babylon: Five Years of Basic Naughtiness: Berke Breathed
(Paperback, 1986)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Little, Brown and Company - Fourth Printing - 1986 - Wraps are a little... More info...

$3.00  buy

 Still Mostly True: Collected Stories & Drawings: Brian Andreas
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: First Edition-Eighth Printing. Heavy paper wraps are rubbed, mostly around... More info...

$15.00  buy

 Wasteland: Francesca Lia Block
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 2003-Stated 1st Ed.-Else Fine/Very Good-Gray boards with silver gilt... More info...

$5.00  buy

 Runaway Eating: The 8-point Plan To Conquer Adult Food And Weight Obsessions: CYNTHIA BULIK, Nadine Taylor
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Rodale-2005- NEW - a clean, tight copy. ** "Have you ever eaten half a... More info...

$5.00  buy

 Flight of the Old Dog: Dale Brown
(Hardcover, 1987)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Grey boards with red lettering on spine. Top and bottom spine caps and... More info...

$8.50  buy

 Chess for Kids: Michael Basman
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Glossy pictorial boards. Board edges are bumped. Bottom spine cap... More info...

$9.50  buy

 Fully Devoted: Living Each Day in Jesus' Name: John Ortberg, Judson Poling, Laurie Pederson
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Workbook -- Clean and unmarked. Light shelf and edge wear. "What does it... More info...

$4.50  buy

 Now, That's a Good Question!: R. C. Sproul
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some rubbing, bumping chipping to wraps- heaviest at edges. Bottom edge... More info...

$4.00  buy

 Bilbo's Last Song: (at the Grey Havens): J. R. R. Tolkien
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Alfred A. Knopf-First Dragonfly Edition - 1992 - Wraps are scuffed, rubbed,... More info...

$3.50  buy

 Elvis Presley: The Official Auction Featuring Items from the Archives of Graceland
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Clean, tight copy of this Catalogue. Edges chipped. Front edge of spine... More info...

$10.00  buy

 Treasure: Lisa Tawn Bergren
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Edges are bumped. Wraps are rubbed and scuffed. Corners curled. Pages are... More info...

$1.99  buy

 Grace: An Invitation to a Way of Life: John Ortberg, Judson Poling, Laurie Pederson
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Workbook -- Clean and unmarked. Light shelf and edge wear. Light "shadow"... More info...

$5.50  buy

 Pinky Pye: Eleanor Estes
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Mild rubbing and corner curling to wraps. Three small (1/16") spots on... More info...

$1.99  buy

Page 1 of 7

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7    Next Next
Go to page