 |
Skipping Christmas: John Grisham
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Stated First Edition. White boards with blue spine cover, silver lettering... More info...
 $3.50  |
|
 |
The Eyes of the Dragon: Stephen King
(Hardcover, 1987)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Viking-1987-1st Ed.-Green boards quarter bound in white cloth. Green and... More info...
 $6.00  |
|
 |
The Secret of the Old Clock: Carolyn Keene
(Hardcover, 1976)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: 1987 - Glossy pictorial boards are bumped and scuffed at spine caps and... More info...
 $2.50  |
|
 |
The Mystery at Lilac Inn: Carolyn Keene
(Hardcover, 1982)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Grosset and Dunlap - 2000 - Glossy pictorial boards. Nice clean copy.... More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
Weaveworld: Clive Barker
(Hardcover, 1987)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Good+/Fair Poseidon Press Blue boards quarter bound in darker blue cloth... More info...
 $8.00  |
|
 |
Simca's Cuisine: Patricia Simon, Simone Beck
(Hardcover, 1972)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Pink boards with funky black and white flower design. Board edges are... More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Mad Ship: The Liveship Traders: Megan Lindholm
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Moderate bumbing, rubbing, and chipping to edges of wraps. Pages clean and... More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
Bloom County Babylon: Five Years of Basic Naughtiness: Berke Breathed
(Paperback, 1986)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Little, Brown and Company - Fourth Printing - 1986 - Wraps are a little... More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
Still Mostly True: Collected Stories & Drawings: Brian Andreas
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: First Edition-Eighth Printing. Heavy paper wraps are rubbed, mostly around... More info...
 $15.00  |
|
 |
Wasteland: Francesca Lia Block
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: 2003-Stated 1st Ed.-Else Fine/Very Good-Gray boards with silver gilt... More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Runaway Eating: The 8-point Plan To Conquer Adult Food And Weight Obsessions: CYNTHIA BULIK, Nadine Taylor
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Rodale-2005- NEW - a clean, tight copy. ** "Have you ever eaten half a... More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Flight of the Old Dog: Dale Brown
(Hardcover, 1987)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Grey boards with red lettering on spine. Top and bottom spine caps and... More info...
 $8.50  |
|
 |
Chess for Kids: Michael Basman
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Glossy pictorial boards. Board edges are bumped. Bottom spine cap... More info...
 $9.50  |
|
 |
Fully Devoted: Living Each Day in Jesus' Name: John Ortberg, Judson Poling, Laurie Pederson
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Workbook -- Clean and unmarked. Light shelf and edge wear. "What does it... More info...
 $4.50  |
|
 |
Now, That's a Good Question!: R. C. Sproul
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Some rubbing, bumping chipping to wraps- heaviest at edges. Bottom edge... More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
Bilbo's Last Song: (at the Grey Havens): J. R. R. Tolkien
(Paperback, 1992)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Alfred A. Knopf-First Dragonfly Edition - 1992 - Wraps are scuffed, rubbed,... More info...
 $3.50  |
|
 |
Elvis Presley: The Official Auction Featuring Items from the Archives of Graceland
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Clean, tight copy of this Catalogue. Edges chipped. Front edge of spine... More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
Treasure: Lisa Tawn Bergren
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Edges are bumped. Wraps are rubbed and scuffed. Corners curled. Pages are... More info...
 $1.99  |
|
 |
Grace: An Invitation to a Way of Life: John Ortberg, Judson Poling, Laurie Pederson
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Workbook -- Clean and unmarked. Light shelf and edge wear. Light "shadow"... More info...
 $5.50  |
|
 |
Pinky Pye: Eleanor Estes
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Mild rubbing and corner curling to wraps. Three small (1/16") spots on... More info...
 $1.99  |