 |
Social Psychology: Elliot Aronson, Robin M. Akert, Timothy D. Wilson
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Bought used from UCSD bookstore. Minor highlighting. Very interesting and... More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
Neuroscience
(Other, 2007)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Excellent condition with NO highlighting. Looks brand new. More info...
 $85.00  |
|
 |
Biopsychology: John P.J. Pinel
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Bought used from UCSD bookstore. In excellent condition with no marks or... More info...
 $25.99  |
|
 |
Walls and Mirrors: Mexican Americans, Mexican Immigrants, and the Politics of Ethnicity: David G. Gutierrez
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: SHIPS FAST FROM SAN DIEGO, CA. NEVER BEEN USED BEFORE, BRAND NEW BOOK. More info...
 $15.00  |
|
 |
Organic Chemistry: Structure and Function: K. Peter C. Vollhardt, Neil E. Schore
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Ships fast from San Diego, CA. Bought used from UCSD bookstore. More info...
 $19.99  |
|
 |
Phantoms in the Brain: Probing the Mysteries of the Human Mind: Sandra Blakeslee, V. S. Ramachandran
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very good condition. No highlighting or writing whatsoever. More info...
 $9.99  |
|
 |
Good Muslim, Bad Muslim: America, the Cold War, and the Roots of Terror: Mahmood Mamdani
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: SHIPS FAST FROM SAN DIEGO, CA. VERY MINOR WEAR ON OUTSIDE, ALMOST BRAND... More info...
 $9.39  |
|
 |
Cognition With Infotrac: Theory and Applications: Linda S. Buyer, Stephen K. Reed
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Bought new from UCSD bookstore. Never used. Requirement for UCSD course... More info...
 $39.00  |
|
 |
Cliffsnotes Fitzgerald's the Great Gatsby: Kate Maurer
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Ships fast from San Diego, CA. Very good condition. More info...
 $1.79  |
|
 |
Drugs, Society, and Human Behavior: Charles Ksir, Oakley Stern Ray
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Bought uced from UCSD bookstore. Excellent condition with no marks or... More info...
 $34.99  |
|
 |
Under the Black Umbrella: Voices from Colonial Korea, 1910v1945: Hildi Kang
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Few highlights. Generally good condition. More info...
 $13.99  |
|
 |
Perspectives in Nutrition: Gordon M. Wardlaw, Jeffrey S. Hampl
(Hardcover, 2007)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very good condition. Slight wear on the corners but overall in excellent... More info...
 $69.99  |
|
 |
Sister Carrie: Theodore Dreiser
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: VERY MINOR highlighting; slight wear on corners of front page. Other wise... More info...
 $2.50  |
|
 |
Looking Backward: 2000 to 1887: Edward Bellamy
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: No highlighting whatsoever. Looks brand new. VEry good condition. More info...
 $2.30  |
|
 |
Life: The Science of Biology: David Sadava, Gordon H. Orians, H. Craig Heller, William K. Purves
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Bought used from UCSD bookstore. Ships fast from San Diego, CA. More info...
 $11.99  |
|
 |
Macbeth: William Shakespeare
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Ships fast from San Diego, CA. Very good condition. No markings or... More info...
 $3.99  |
|
 |
Abnormal Psychology: A Discovery Approach: Steven Schwartz
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Book bought as a mistake. Ended up never taking the course. Brand new... More info...
 $37.99  |
|
 |
Learning from Asian Philosophy: Joel Kupperman
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Ships from San Diego, CA. Bought brand new from UCSD bookstore. Never used... More info...
 $7.00  |
|
 |
Cliffsnotes Chaucer's the Canterbury Tales: James L. Roberts
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Ships fast from San Diego, CA. Very good condition. More info...
 $1.79  |
|
 |
Cliffsnotes Shelley's Frankenstein: Jeff Coghill
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Ships fast from San Diego, CA. Very good condition. More info...
 $1.79  |