Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > jbs-books > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (4)
 Architecture & Design (5)
 Art & Photography (9)
 Biography & Autobiography (44)
 Business & Economics (50)
 Children & Teens (19)
 Computers & Internet (27)
 Cooking (1)
 Education & Teaching (42)
 Fiction & Literature (79)
 History (33)
 Hobbies & Crafts (6)
 Home & Garden (7)
 Humor & Games (10)
 Law (19)
 Mathematics (2)
 Medical (19)
 Mind & Body (32)
 Nature & Animals (11)
 Parenting & Family (23)
 Performing Arts (20)
 Philosophy (13)
 Psychology (36)
 Reference & Study Aids (22)
 Religion & Spirituality (27)
 Science & Technology (43)
 Social Science & Politics (81)
 Sports & Recreation (13)
 Transportation (4)
 Travel (12)
 True Crime (9)
 Other (57)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
jbs-books (155Feedback is 100 to 499)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 155
Member since Apr-18-03 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Phoenix, AZ

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
423 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix: J. K. Rowling
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1St Edition/ 1st Printing. A few minor scratches, small ding on cover, else... More info...

$12.50  buy

 Hot, Flat, and Crowded: Why We Need a Green Revolution--and How It Can Renew America: Thomas L. Friedman
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like New condition. Bright cover, tight binding, appears unread. Very minor... More info...

$6.75  buy

 Breaking Dawn: Stephenie Meyer
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like New condition. Bright cover, tight binding, appears unread. Includes... More info...

$12.95  buy

 In Cold Blood: A True Account of a Multiple Murder and Its Consequences: Truman Capote
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like New condition. Clean cover, tight binding, appears unread. A couple of... More info...

$6.25  buy

 Undone: Karin Slaughter
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like New condition. Bright cover, tight binding. One small crinkle on... More info...

$12.75  buy

 Driven to Distraction: Recognizing and Coping with Attention Deficit Disorder from Childhood through Adulthood: Edward M. Hallowell, John J. Ratey M.D.
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like New condition. Glossy cover, tight binding, appears unread. Prompt... More info...

$6.50  buy

 The Audacity of Hope: Thoughts on Reclaiming the American Dream: Barack Obama
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good or Better Condition. Minor general wear to cover. Prompt... More info...

$7.95  buy

 Marley & Me: Life and Love With the World's Worst Dog: John Grogan
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good condition. Bright cover, appears unread. Minor wear to top edge... More info...

$7.75  buy

 Unaccustomed Earth: Jhumpa Lahiri
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like New condition. Bright cover, tight binding. Prompt shipping, tracking... More info...

$5.25  buy

 The Case for Christ: A Journalist's Personal Investigation of the Evidence for Jesus (Larger Pap Ver): Lee Strobel
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like New condition. Different cover, same ISBN & printing year. Glossy... More info...

$8.95  buy

 Native Speaker: Library Edition: Chang-Rae Lee
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like New condition. Tight binding, clean text, appears unread. Prompt... More info...

$7.95  buy

 Mosby's Manual of Diagnostic And Laboratory Tests: Kathleen Deska, Timothy James Pagana
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good or Better Condition. Internally clean & unmarked, cover corner... More info...

$15.75  buy

 Remember Me?: Sophie Kinsella
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like New condition. Bright cover, tight binding, appears unread. Prompt... More info...

$5.75  buy

 American Wife: A Novel: Curtis Sittenfeld
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like New condition. Bright cover, tight binding. Small signs of shelfwear... More info...

$9.85  buy

 It's Your Ship: Management Tips from the Best Damn Ship in the Navy: D. Michael Abrashoff
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like New condition.*SIGNED* and dedicated by author: "Jim- Command a great... More info...

$18.98  buy

 Marriages & Families: Intimacy, Diversity, And Strengths: David H. Olson, John D. Defrain
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good or better. Light scuffing/ shelfwear. A few dog-eared pages, mark... More info...

$19.75  buy

 The Odyssey: Homer, Robert Fagles
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like New condition. UNmarked text. Bright cover, tight binding, appears... More info...

$7.90  buy

 The Longest Trip Home: A Memoir: John Grogan
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good or Better Condition. Some noticeable scratches on cover. Prompt... More info...

$8.49  buy

 Caring for Your Baby and Young Child: Birth to Age Five: American Academy of Pediatrics, Richard Trubo
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good or Better Condition. Minor general wear on cover, minor corner... More info...

$10.75  buy

 American Wife: Curtis Sittenfeld
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good condition. Bright cover, clean text, tight binding. Decent Cover... More info...

$5.90  buy

Page 1 of 22

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page