 |
Chicken Soup for the Christian Soul: 101 Stories to Open the Heart and Rekindle the Spirit: Mark Victor Hansen, Nancy Mitchell, Patty Aubery
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Never opened, never read More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
My American Journey: An Autobiography: Colin L. Powell, Joseph E. Persico
(Hardcover, 1995)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Only read once. Excellent condition, tight binding More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The War Within: A Secret White House History 2006-2008: Bob Woodward
(Hardcover, 2008)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Never opened, never read. Some slight shelf wear to dust jacket More info...
 $1.50  |
|
 |
A 5th Portion of Chicken Soup for the Soul: 101 More Stories to Open the Heart and Rekindle the Spirit
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Some shelf wear, but otherwise unread and unused More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Ritual and Pastoral Care: Elaine Ramshaw
(Paperback, 1987)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Never opened, never read More info...
 $9.95  |
|
 |
The Road Ahead: Bill Gates, Nathan Myhrvold, Peter Rinearson
(Other, 1995)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Brand new condition, but missing CD ROM More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
My Family: Kurt Johnston, Mark Oestreicher
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Never opened, never read More info...
 $1.95  |
|
 |
Toward the Twenty-First Century in Christian Mission: Essays in Honor of Gerald H. Anderson Director, Overseas Ministries Study Center, New Haven Co: James M. Phillips
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Never opened, never read More info...
 $9.95  |
|
 |
To Pray and to Love: Conversations on Prayer With the Early Church: Roberta C. Bondi
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Never opened, never read More info...
 $6.95  |
|
 |
Three Treatises: Martin Luther
(Paperback, 1970)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Never opened, never read More info...
 $5.95  |
|
 |
In a Blaze of Glory: Womanist Spirituality As Social Witness: Emilie M. Townes
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Some markings inside but otherwise like new More info...
 $6.95  |
|
 |
Christian Theology: An Introduction to Its Traditions and Tasks: Peter C. Hodgson
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Never opened, never read More info...
 $9.95  |
|
 |
God Bless America: Prayers & Reflections for Our Country
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Never opened, never read More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Jinx: Jennifer Sturman
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Slight Shelf Wear. Never Read! More info...
 $0.99  |
|
 |
The Commanders: Bob Woodward
(Hardcover, 1991)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear. Tight binding. Read only once More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Women at Worship: Interpretations of North American Diversity: Marjorie Procter-Smith
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear. Tight binding. More info...
 $1.95  |
|
 |
Kids Taking Charge: Youth-Led Youth Ministry: Joani Schultz, Thom Schultz
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Never opened, never read More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Out of Silence: Emerging Themes in Asian American Churches: Fumitaka Matsuoka
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Some highlighting/markings. VERY TIGHT binding and otherwise in GREAT... More info...
 $5.95  |
|
 |
My Faith: Baron Johnson, Mark Oestreicher
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Never opened, never read More info...
 $1.95  |
|
 |
The Empty Men: The Heroic Tradition of Ancient Israel: Gregory Mobley
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Never opened, Never read. Slight shelf wear on dust jacket. More info...
 $9.95  |