 |
The Five People You Meet in Heaven: Mitch Albom
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: The book is both clean and tight, inside and out. The dust jacket is w/o... More info...
 $6.95  |
|
 |
A Year in Provence: Peter Mayle
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: ex library. The cover is laminated in plastic for extra durablity. The... More info...
 $6.95  |
|
 |
Under the Tuscan Sun: At Home in Italy: Frances Mayes
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: There is a small crease on the bottom, front outside corner. Otherwise the... More info...
 $4.95  |
|
 |
Gulliver's Travels: Jonathan Swift
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: The extremities of the cover are very lightly rubbed. The book is both... More info...
 $3.95  |
|
 |
Encore Provence: New Adventures in the South of France: Peter Mayle
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: The book is both clean and tight, inside and out. The dust jacket is w/o... More info...
 $9.95  |
|
 |
The Norton Book of Travel
(Hardcover, 1987)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: The tips of the corners of the boards are very lightly rubbed, the book is... More info...
 $12.95  |
|
 |
Christmas Train: David Baldacci
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: The extremities of the boards are very lightly rubbed, the book is both... More info...
 $6.95  |
|
 |
Winter Brothers: A Season at the Edge of America: Ivan Doig
(Paperback, 1982)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: The book is both clean and tight, inside and out. 246 pgs. More info...
 $6.95  |
|
 |
The Terrible Hours: The Man Behind the Greatest Submarine Rescue in History: Peter Maas
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: The bottom of the spine is very lightly rubbed, the book is clean, tight... More info...
 $20.00  |
|
 |
Ship of Gold in the Deep Blue Sea: Gary Kinder
(Hardcover, 1998)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: The top and bottom of the spine and the corners of the boards are rubbed,... More info...
 $6.95  |
|
 |
My Old Man and the Sea: A Father and Son Sail Around Cape Horn: Daniel Hays, David Hays
(Hardcover, 1995)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: The book is both clean and tight, inside and out. The dust jacket is price... More info...
 $8.95  |
|
 |
Murder in the Smithsonian: A Novel: Margaret Truman
(Hardcover, 1983)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: The top outside corners of the boards are very lightly bumped, and the... More info...
 $8.95  |
|
 |
Family Camping Made Simple: Tent and Rv Camping With Children: Beverly Liston
(Paperback, 1989)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: ex library. Cover is laminated in plastic for durabllity. The inside of... More info...
 $6.95  |
|
 |
Breakfast in Bed: Sandra Brown
(Hardcover, 1996)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: The bottom of the spine and the tips of the bottom corners of the boards... More info...
 $6.95  |
|
 |
Bad Trips: Keath Fraser
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: The book is both clean and tight, inside and out. 358 pages. 8vo - over... More info...
 $7.95  |
|
 |
Coming Home Crazy/an Alphabet of China Essays: Bill Holm
(Paperback, 1990)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Two small brown dots on the outside edge of the text block about two inches... More info...
 $6.50  |
|
 |
The World Is My Home: A Memoir: James A. Michener
(Hardcover, 1992)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: The bottom of the spine is very lightly rubbed, the book is both clean and... More info...
 $8.95  |
|
 |
Golden Dreams: Elaine Schulte
(Paperback, 1989)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: The edges of the cover are lightly rubbed, and the former owner's name is... More info...
 $3.95  |
|
 |
Pigman's Legacy: Paul Zindel
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: The extremities of the cover are very lightly rubbed, the book is... More info...
 $2.95  |
|
 |
Pigman's Legacy: Paul Zindel
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: The extremities of the cover are lightlly rubbed, the book is clean and... More info...
 $2.95  |