Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > jblack6 > Books > Travel  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Travel (174)
 Adventure (3)
 Asia (5)
 Bed & Breakfast (5)
 Canada (1)
 Caribbean & West Indies (2)
 Essays & Travelogues (32)
 Europe (11)
 Family Travel (2)
 Middle East (3)
 Russia & Former Soviet Republics (3)
 South America (1)
 United States (28)
 Other (114)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
jblack6 (776Feedback is 500 to 999)


Books Books
174 items in Travel

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Five People You Meet in Heaven: Mitch Albom
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: The book is both clean and tight, inside and out. The dust jacket is w/o... More info...

$6.95  buy

 A Year in Provence: Peter Mayle
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: ex library. The cover is laminated in plastic for extra durablity. The... More info...

$6.95  buy

 Under the Tuscan Sun: At Home in Italy: Frances Mayes
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: There is a small crease on the bottom, front outside corner. Otherwise the... More info...

$4.95  buy

 Gulliver's Travels: Jonathan Swift
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: The extremities of the cover are very lightly rubbed. The book is both... More info...

$3.95  buy

 Encore Provence: New Adventures in the South of France: Peter Mayle
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: The book is both clean and tight, inside and out. The dust jacket is w/o... More info...

$9.95  buy

 The Norton Book of Travel
(Hardcover, 1987)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: The tips of the corners of the boards are very lightly rubbed, the book is... More info...

$12.95  buy

 Christmas Train: David Baldacci
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: The extremities of the boards are very lightly rubbed, the book is both... More info...

$6.95  buy

 Winter Brothers: A Season at the Edge of America: Ivan Doig
(Paperback, 1982)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: The book is both clean and tight, inside and out. 246 pgs. More info...

$6.95  buy

 The Terrible Hours: The Man Behind the Greatest Submarine Rescue in History: Peter Maas
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: The bottom of the spine is very lightly rubbed, the book is clean, tight... More info...

$20.00  buy

 Ship of Gold in the Deep Blue Sea: Gary Kinder
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: The top and bottom of the spine and the corners of the boards are rubbed,... More info...

$6.95  buy

 My Old Man and the Sea: A Father and Son Sail Around Cape Horn: Daniel Hays, David Hays
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: The book is both clean and tight, inside and out. The dust jacket is price... More info...

$8.95  buy

 Murder in the Smithsonian: A Novel: Margaret Truman
(Hardcover, 1983)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: The top outside corners of the boards are very lightly bumped, and the... More info...

$8.95  buy

 Family Camping Made Simple: Tent and Rv Camping With Children: Beverly Liston
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: ex library. Cover is laminated in plastic for durabllity. The inside of... More info...

$6.95  buy

 Breakfast in Bed: Sandra Brown
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: The bottom of the spine and the tips of the bottom corners of the boards... More info...

$6.95  buy

 Bad Trips: Keath Fraser
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: The book is both clean and tight, inside and out. 358 pages. 8vo - over... More info...

$7.95  buy

 Coming Home Crazy/an Alphabet of China Essays: Bill Holm
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Two small brown dots on the outside edge of the text block about two inches... More info...

$6.50  buy

 The World Is My Home: A Memoir: James A. Michener
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: The bottom of the spine is very lightly rubbed, the book is both clean and... More info...

$8.95  buy

 Golden Dreams: Elaine Schulte
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: The edges of the cover are lightly rubbed, and the former owner's name is... More info...

$3.95  buy

 Pigman's Legacy: Paul Zindel
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: The extremities of the cover are very lightly rubbed, the book is... More info...

$2.95  buy

 Pigman's Legacy: Paul Zindel
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: The extremities of the cover are lightlly rubbed, the book is clean and... More info...

$2.95  buy

Page 1 of 9

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page