 |
The Five People You Meet in Heaven: Mitch Albom
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: The book is both clean and tight, inside and out. The dust jacket is w/o... More info...
 $6.95  |
|
 |
Tuesdays With Morrie: An Old Man, a Young Man, and Lifes Greatest Lesson: Mitch Albom
(Hardcover, 1997)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: The bottom of the spine is very lightly rubbed, the book is clean, tight,... More info...
 $14.95  |
|
 |
Tuesdays With Morrie: An Old Man, a Young Man, and Lifes Greatest Lesson: Mitch Albom
(Hardcover, 1997)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Later printing. Ex library. The dust jacket's mylar cover is taped to the... More info...
 $9.95  |
|
 |
Men Are from Mars, Women Are from Venus: A Practical Guide for Improving Communication and Getting What You Want in Your Relationships: John Gray
(Hardcover, 1992)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: The book is in excellent condition, it is clean, tight, and crisp, inside... More info...
 $9.95  |
|
 |
Men Are from Mars, Women Are from Venus: A Practical Guide for Improving Communication and Getting What You Want in Your Relationships: John Gray
(Hardcover, 1992)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: The book is clean, tight, and crisp (appears to be unread). The dust... More info...
 $9.95  |
|
 |
Men Are from Mars, Women Are from Venus: A Practical Guide for Improving Communication and Getting What You Want in Your Relationships: John Gray
(Hardcover, 1992)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: The book has light wear on the extremities, the inside is clean/intact.... More info...
 $7.95  |
|
 |
Men Are from Mars, Women Are from Venus: A Practical Guide for Improving Communication and Getting What You Want in Your Relationships: John Gray
(Hardcover, 1992)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: The book is both clean and tight, inside and out. The dust jacket is not... More info...
 $9.95  |
|
 |
At Home in Mitford: Jan Karon
(Paperback, 2007)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: The Mitford Series, No. 1. The former owner's name is inside the book,... More info...
 $5.95  |
|
 |
Bury My Heart at Wounded Knee: An Indian History of the American West: Dee Alexander Brown
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: The edges of the cover are lightly rubbed in spots on the top and bottom,... More info...
 $9.95  |
|
 |
Roses Are Red: James Patterson
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: The book is clean and tight, inside and out. The dust jacket is rubbed on... More info...
 $6.95  |
|
 |
Midnight in the Garden of Good and Evil: A Savannah Story: John Berendt
(Hardcover, 1994)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: The book is clean, tight, and crisp and appears to be unread. The dust... More info...
 $9.95  |
|
 |
The Dance Of Anger: A Womans Guide To Changing The Patterns Of Intimate Relationships: Harriet Goldhor Lerner
(Paperback, 1989)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Perennial Library. The book is clean, tight, and crisp, inside and out... More info...
 $9.95  |
|
 |
Heaven and Earth: Nora Roberts
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: There are light creases on the spine. The edges of the cover are very... More info...
 $3.95  |
|
 |
A Bend in the Road: Nicholas Sparks
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: The book is clean and tight, inside and out. The dust jacket is rubbed on... More info...
 $6.95  |
|
 |
Full Speed: Library Edition: Charlotte Hughes, Janet Evanovich
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: The spine is lightly creased, the book is clean/tight. More info...
 $3.95  |
|
 |
Out To Canaan: Jan Karon
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Small crease on the bottom, front cover, the book is clean and tight,... More info...
 $9.95  |
|
 |
Simple Abundance: A Daybook of Comfort and Joy: Sarah Ban Breathnach
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: later printing. The book is clean/tight, inside and out. Unpaginated.... More info...
 $9.95  |
|
 |
Underworld: Don Delillo
(Hardcover, 1997)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: The book is both clean and tight, inside and out. The dust jacket has a... More info...
 $9.95  |
|
 |
Mutant Message Down Under: Marlo Morgan
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Former owner's name inside front cover, otherwise the book is both clean... More info...
 $6.95  |
|
 |
Mutant Message Down Under: Marlo Morgan
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: The book is clean, tight, and crisp, inside and out. 165 pages 8vo - over... More info...
 $9.95  |