Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > jblack6 > Books > Art & Photography  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Art & Photography (161)
 Art (18)
 Art History (23)
 Art Reference (5)
 Art Study & Teaching (3)
 Collections, Catalogs, Exhibitions (7)
 Commercial Art (4)
 Design (16)
 Drawing (2)
 Fashion (20)
 Individual Artist (2)
 Oil Painting (1)
 Painting (2)
 Photography (41)
 Pictorial (17)
 Popular Culture (2)
 Sculpture (3)
 Other (35)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
jblack6 (776Feedback is 500 to 999)


Books Books
161 items in Art & Photography

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Underworld: Don Delillo
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: The book is both clean and tight, inside and out. The dust jacket has a... More info...

$9.95  buy

 The Far Side Gallery: Gary Larson
(Paperback, 1984)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 10th printing. The corners of the cover are very lightly rubbed, the book... More info...

$14.95  buy

 The Far Side Gallery 2: Gary Larson
(Paperback, 1986)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: The edges of the cover are lightly rubbed, there is a crease in the bottom,... More info...

$8.95  buy

 The Timetables Of History: A Historical Linkage Of People And Events: Bernard Grun
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Third revised edition. The cover is lightly rubbed and there is a crease... More info...

$12.95  buy

 Inside the Magic Kingdom: Seven Keys to Disney's Success: Thomas K. Connellan
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: The book is both clean and tight, inside and out. The dust jacket is in a... More info...

$12.50  buy

 Watercolor School: Hazel Harrison
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: The book is both clean and tight, inside and out. The dust jacket is in a... More info...

$14.95  buy

 Nightmares in the Sky: Gargoyles and Grotesques: Stephen King
(Hardcover, 1988)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: ex library. The book is in overall very good condition, it is clean and... More info...

$59.95  buy

 Magic Eye III: N.E. Thing Enterprises
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: The book is clean and tight, inside and out. 32 pages. Solutions in the... More info...

$9.95  buy

 The Creators/a History of Heroes of the Imagination: Daniel J. Boorstin
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Later edition. A very small, light stain on the bottom, outside corner of... More info...

$12.95  buy

 Sisters Mortland: Sally Beauman
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: The book is both clean and tight, inside and out. The dust jacket is in a... More info...

$9.95  buy

 What Dogs Do: Sharon Beals
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: The extremities of the boards are very lightly rubbed (can hardly see it).... More info...

$4.95  buy

 Sisters: Carol Saline, Sharon J. Wohlmuth
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: The tips of the corners of the boards are very lightly rubbed, and there is... More info...

$8.95  buy

 Disneywar: James B. Stewart
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: The book is both clean and tight, inside and out. The dust jacket is in a... More info...

$9.95  buy

 Stone Quarry: S. J. Rozan
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: The book is clean, tight, and crisp. The dust jacket is in a new mylar... More info...

$16.95  buy

 Grandma Moses: Moses, Otto Kallir
(Binding Unknown, 1973)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: The tips of the bottom corners are lightly rubbed. The book is clean,... More info...

$49.95  buy

 Love, Loss, and What I Wore: My Life in Fashion: Ilene Beckerman
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: The book is clean, tight and crisp, inside and out. The dust jacket is w/o... More info...

$12.95  buy

 The Ground Beneath Her Feet: Salman Rushdie
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: The book is clean and tight, inside and out. The dust jacket is w/o flaws.... More info...

$9.95  buy

 Decorating Scrapbooks With Rubber Stamps: Dee Gruenig
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: The extremities of the cover are lightly rubbed, the book is both clean and... More info...

$7.95  buy

 Decorating Scrapbooks With Rubber Stamps: Dee Gruenig
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: The extremities of the cover are rubbed, the book is clean/tight, inside... More info...

$4.95  buy

 The Raphael Affair: Iain Pears
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: The edges of the cover are very lightly rubbed, the book is both clean and... More info...

$2.95  buy

Page 1 of 9

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page