 |
Underworld: Don Delillo
(Hardcover, 1997)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: The book is both clean and tight, inside and out. The dust jacket has a... More info...
 $9.95  |
|
 |
The Far Side Gallery: Gary Larson
(Paperback, 1984)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 10th printing. The corners of the cover are very lightly rubbed, the book... More info...
 $14.95  |
|
 |
The Far Side Gallery 2: Gary Larson
(Paperback, 1986)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: The edges of the cover are lightly rubbed, there is a crease in the bottom,... More info...
 $8.95  |
|
 |
The Timetables Of History: A Historical Linkage Of People And Events: Bernard Grun
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Third revised edition. The cover is lightly rubbed and there is a crease... More info...
 $12.95  |
|
 |
Inside the Magic Kingdom: Seven Keys to Disney's Success: Thomas K. Connellan
(Hardcover, 1997)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: The book is both clean and tight, inside and out. The dust jacket is in a... More info...
 $12.50  |
|
 |
Watercolor School: Hazel Harrison
(Hardcover, 1993)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: The book is both clean and tight, inside and out. The dust jacket is in a... More info...
 $14.95  |
|
 |
Nightmares in the Sky: Gargoyles and Grotesques: Stephen King
(Hardcover, 1988)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: ex library. The book is in overall very good condition, it is clean and... More info...
 $59.95  |
|
 |
Magic Eye III: N.E. Thing Enterprises
(Hardcover, 1994)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: The book is clean and tight, inside and out. 32 pages. Solutions in the... More info...
 $9.95  |
|
 |
The Creators/a History of Heroes of the Imagination: Daniel J. Boorstin
(Hardcover, 1992)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Later edition. A very small, light stain on the bottom, outside corner of... More info...
 $12.95  |
|
 |
Sisters Mortland: Sally Beauman
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: The book is both clean and tight, inside and out. The dust jacket is in a... More info...
 $9.95  |
|
 |
What Dogs Do: Sharon Beals
(Hardcover, 1995)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: The extremities of the boards are very lightly rubbed (can hardly see it).... More info...
 $4.95  |
|
 |
Sisters: Carol Saline, Sharon J. Wohlmuth
(Hardcover, 1994)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: The tips of the corners of the boards are very lightly rubbed, and there is... More info...
 $8.95  |
|
 |
Disneywar: James B. Stewart
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: The book is both clean and tight, inside and out. The dust jacket is in a... More info...
 $9.95  |
|
 |
Stone Quarry: S. J. Rozan
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: The book is clean, tight, and crisp. The dust jacket is in a new mylar... More info...
 $16.95  |
|
 |
Grandma Moses: Moses, Otto Kallir
(Binding Unknown, 1973)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: The tips of the bottom corners are lightly rubbed. The book is clean,... More info...
 $49.95  |
|
 |
Love, Loss, and What I Wore: My Life in Fashion: Ilene Beckerman
(Hardcover, 1995)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: The book is clean, tight and crisp, inside and out. The dust jacket is w/o... More info...
 $12.95  |
|
 |
The Ground Beneath Her Feet: Salman Rushdie
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: The book is clean and tight, inside and out. The dust jacket is w/o flaws.... More info...
 $9.95  |
|
 |
Decorating Scrapbooks With Rubber Stamps: Dee Gruenig
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: The extremities of the cover are lightly rubbed, the book is both clean and... More info...
 $7.95  |
|
 |
Decorating Scrapbooks With Rubber Stamps: Dee Gruenig
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: The extremities of the cover are rubbed, the book is clean/tight, inside... More info...
 $4.95  |
|
 |
The Raphael Affair: Iain Pears
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: The edges of the cover are very lightly rubbed, the book is both clean and... More info...
 $2.95  |