 |
Lance Armstrong's War: One Man's Battle Against Fate, Fame, Love, Death, Scandal, and a Few Other Rivals on the Road to the Tour de France: Daniel Coyle
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: The extremities of the cover are very lightly rubbed, the book is both... More info...
 $7.95  |
|
 |
El Zorro: Isabel Allende, Margaret Sayers Peden
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: The top edge and the extremities of the cover are very lightly rubbed, the... More info...
 $7.95  |
|
 |
Requiem: Graham Joyce
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: The edges of the cover are very lightly rubbed, the book is both clean and... More info...
 $4.95  |
|
 |
Cell: Stephen King
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: The extremities of the cover are very lightly rubbed, the book is both... More info...
 $3.95  |
|
 |
A Teenager's Journey: Overcoming a Childhood of Abuse: Richard Pelzer
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: The book is clean and tight, inside and out. The dust jacket is in a new... More info...
 $9.95  |
|
 |
The Wild Girl: The Notebooks Of Ned Giles, 1932: Jim Fergus
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: The extremities of the cover are very lightly rubbed. The book is both... More info...
 $5.95  |
|
 |
Christmas Letters: Library Edition: Debbie Macomber
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: The book is both clean and tight, inside and out. The dust jacket is w/o... More info...
 $4.95  |
|
 |
Never Again: Securing America and Restoring Justice: John Ashcroft
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: The book is both clean and tight, inside and out. The dust jacket is in a... More info...
 $9.95  |
|
 |
Last Dance: Behind the Scenes at the Final Four: John Feinstein
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: There is a remainder mark on the top of the outside of the text block near... More info...
 $7.95  |
|
 |
Sisters Mortland: Sally Beauman
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: The book is both clean and tight, inside and out. The dust jacket is in a... More info...
 $9.95  |
|
 |
Eternity: Reclaiming a Passion for What Endures: Joseph M. Stowell
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Later printing. The book is both clean and tight, inside and out. 224... More info...
 $4.95  |
|
 |
Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man's Chest The Movie Storybook: Catherine McCafferty
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: The book is both clean and tight, inside and out. Unpaginated. "No pirate... More info...
 $6.95  |
|
 |
Wealth Shift: Profit Strategies for Investors As the Baby Boomers Approach Retirement: Christopher D. Brooke
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: The book is both clean and tight, inside and out. The dust jacket is w/o... More info...
 $9.95  |
|
 |
Fight Back: Tackling Terrorism, Liddy Style: G. Gordon Liddy, J. Michael Barrett, James G. Liddy, Joel Selanikio
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: The book is both clean and tight, inside and out. The dust jacket is w/o... More info...
 $9.95  |
|
 |
Start Making Sense: Turning the Lessons of Election 2004 into Winning Progressive Politics
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: The extremities of the cover are very lightly rubbed. The book is both... More info...
 $6.95  |
|
 |
Alone: Lisa Gardner
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: The bottom extremities of the boards are very lightly bumped. The book is... More info...
 $6.95  |
|
 |
Little White Lies: A Novel of Love And Good Intentions: Gemma Townley
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: The book is clean and tight, inside and out. 320 pages. From the author... More info...
 $6.95  |
|
 |
Mary Kay: Mary Kay Ash
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: The book is clean/tight, inside and out. More info...
 $3.95  |
|
 |
Captain Alatriste: Arturo Perez-Reverte
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: The extremities of the cover are very lightly rubbed, the book is both... More info...
 $6.95  |
|
 |
Everything Crafts--Polymer Clay For Beginners: Step-by-Step Instructions For Creating Fun And Original Projects: Barbara A. McGuire, Lisa Pavelka
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: The book is both clean and tight, inside and out. 151 pages. Index.... More info...
 $7.95  |