Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > jbest_media > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (62)
 Architecture & Design (10)
 Art & Photography (39)
 Biography & Autobiography (134)
 Business & Economics (70)
 Children & Teens (170)
 Computers & Internet (9)
 Cooking (6)
 Education & Teaching (75)
 Fiction & Literature (486)
 History (108)
 Hobbies & Crafts (9)
 Home & Garden (18)
 Humor & Games (36)
 Law (82)
 Mathematics (2)
 Medical (61)
 Mind & Body (155)
 Nature & Animals (42)
 Parenting & Family (148)
 Performing Arts (60)
 Philosophy (114)
 Psychology (113)
 Reference & Study Aids (41)
 Religion & Spirituality (120)
 Science & Technology (104)
 Social Science & Politics (323)
 Sports & Recreation (27)
 Transportation (8)
 Travel (17)
 True Crime (50)
 Other (560)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
jbest_media (431Feedback is 100 to 499)

Positive Feedback: 99.7%
Feedback Score: 431
Member since Aug-17-07 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Greensburg, PA

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
1457 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Standard Catalog of Farm Toys: Identification and Price Guide: Karen O'Brien
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: GREAT CONDITION! See inventory for many other COLLECTOR books!! More info...

$1.89  buy

 The Naked Roommate: And 107 Other Issues You Might Run Into in College: Harlan Cohen
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: GREAT CONDITION! May have very lite shelf ware.* More info...

$5.00  buy

 Standard Catalog of Farm Toys: Identification and Price Guide: Karen O'Brien
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: This book is new and never read, but may have some lite shelf ware. SEE... More info...

$1.42  buy

 Letter Concerning Toleration: John Locke
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: GREAT CONDITION! See Inventory For Many Similar Books!! More info...

$3.78  buy

 Indiana Jones Omnibus 1: Dan Barry, Lee Marrs, William Messner-loeb
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: THIS BOOK is part of a SERIES!!! SEE Inventory WHILE SUPPLIES LAST!!! More info...

$3.08  buy

 Indiana Jones Omnibus 1: Dan Barry, Lee Marrs, William Messner-loeb
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: THIS BOOK is part of a SERIES!!! SEE Inventory WHILE SUPPLIES LAST!!! More info...

$12.75  buy

 Star Trek The Collectibles: Steve Kelley
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: GREAT CONDITION! See inventory for many other COLLECTOR books!! More info...

$13.89  buy

 Strike it Rich with Pocket Change: Brian Allen, Ken Potter
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: This book never read, but may have crease or tear on cover. More info...

$1.00  buy

 Mariette in Ecstasy: Ron Hansen
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Very Good Condition! See Full Inventory!! More info...

$3.75  buy

 Mariette in Ecstasy: Ron Hansen
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Very Good Condition! See Full Inventory!! More info...

$3.75  buy

 A Free Life: Ha Jin
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: This book is NEW and in VERY GOOD condition! SEE INVENTORY FOR LIKE... More info...

$5.13  buy

 Antique Trader Bottles: Identification & Price Guide: Michael Polak
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: This book is new and never read, but may have some lite shelf ware. SEE... More info...

$1.00  buy

 Collectible Paperback Price Guide: Gary Lovisi
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: This book is new and never read, but may have some lite shelf ware. SEE... More info...

$1.00  buy

 Iguanas for Dummies: Melissa Kaplan
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Very Good Condition! See Full Inventory!! More info...

$1.00  buy

 Iguanas for Dummies: Melissa Kaplan
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Very Good Condition! See Full Inventory!! More info...

$1.00  buy

 Iguanas for Dummies: Melissa Kaplan
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Very Good Condition! See Full Inventory!! More info...

$1.00  buy

 Favre: The Total Package: Sports Collectors Digest
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: This book is new and never read, but may have some lite shelf ware. SEE... More info...

$1.00  buy

 Collectible Paperback Price Guide: Gary Lovisi
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: GREAT CONDITION! See inventory for many other COLLECTOR books!! More info...

$1.00  buy

 Last Days of Summer: A Novel: Steve Kluger
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Very Good Condition! See Full Inventory!! More info...

$1.00  buy

 The Bald Truth: Secrets of Success from the Locker Room to the Boardroom: David Falk
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New and in Very Good condition. Many similar titles availble. More info...

$1.00  buy

Page 1 of 73

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page