|
|
 |
jbeerwell (3493 )


 |
Books 139 items in Science & Technology |

 |
Fundamentals of Anatomy & Physiology: Frederic H. Martini, Judi L. Nath, William C. Ober
(Other, 2008)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: This is the U.S. student edition! This book is in excellent condition,... More info...
 $139.99  |
|
 |
Prescott, Harley, and Klein's Microbiology: Christopher J. Woolverton, Joanne Willey, Linda M. Sherwood
(Hardcover, 2007)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: This is the U.S. student edition! This book is in excellent condition, very... More info...
 $109.99  |
|
 |
Chemistry in Context: Applying Chemistry to Society: Carl E. Heltzel, Catherine H. Middlecamp, Steven W. Keller
(Paperback, 2008)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: This is the U.S. student edition! This book is in excellent condition,... More info...
 $104.99  |
|
 |
Biology: A Guide to the Natural World: David Krogh
(Paperback, 2008)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: This is the U.S. student edition! This book is in excellent condition, very... More info...
 $100.99  |
|
 |
Human Biology: Concepts and Current Issues: Michael D Johnson
(Paperback, 2009)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: This is the U.S. student edition! This book is in very good condition,... More info...
 $115.99  |
|
 |
Electric Circuits: James W. Nilsson, Susan A Riedel
(Hardcover, 2007)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: This is the U.S. student edition! This book is in excellent condition,... More info...
 $119.99  |
|
 |
Lehninger Principles of Biochemistry: Albert Lehninger, Michael M. Cox
(Other, 2008)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: This is the U.S. student edition! This book is in excellent condition, very... More info...
 $129.99  |
|
 |
Chemistry: Julia Burdge
(Hardcover, 2008)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Hardcover u.s. student edition perfectly usable but had a mishap: Book was... More info...
 $125.99  |
|
 |
Physical Geology: Charles Carlos C. Plummer, David McGeary, Diane Carlson, Diane H. Carlson
(Hardcover, 2007)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: This is the U.S. student edition! This book is in excellent condition, very... More info...
 $100.01  |
|
 |
Probability & Statistics for Engineers & Scientists: Keying Ye, Raymond H. Myers, Ronald E. Walpole, Sharon L. Myers
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: This is the U.S. student edition! This book is in very good condition,... More info...
 $100.99  |
|
 |
Technical Communication: Process and Product: Sharon J. Gerson, Steven Gerson, Steven M. Gerson
(Paperback, 2007)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: This is the U.S. student edition! This book is in very good condition,... More info...
 $67.99  |
|
 |
World Regional Geography: Christopher L. Salter, Joseph J. Hobbs
(Hardcover, 2008)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: This is the U.S. student edition! This book is in very good condition,... More info...
 $95.99  |
|
 |
Seeley's Principles of Anatomy & Physiology: Philip Tate, Sas Institute
(Hardcover, 2008)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: This is the U.S. student edition! This book is in very good condition,... More info...
 $112.99  |
|
 |
Biology: Concepts & Connections: Eric J. Simon, Jane B. Reece, Jane Dickey, Martha R. Taylor
(Other, 2008)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: This is the U.S. student edition! This book is in very good condition,... More info...
 $93.99  |
|
 |
Traffic and Highway Engineering: Lester A. Hoel, Nicholas J. Garber
(Hardcover, 2008)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: This is the U.S. student edition! This book is in excellent condition,... More info...
 $109.99  |
|
 |
Digital Systems: Principles And Applications: Gregory L. Moss, Neal S. Widmer, Ronald Tocci
(Other, 2006)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: This is the U.S. student edition! This book is in good condition, used,... More info...
 $85.99  |
|
 |
Chemistry: Raymond Chang
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: This is the U.S. student edition! This book is in excellent condition, very... More info...
 $42.99  |
|
 |
Principles of Biochemistry: Albert Lehninger, David L. Nelson, Michael Cox, Michael M. Cox
(Hardcover, 2008)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: This is the U.S. student edition! This book is in excellent condition, very... More info...
 $135.99  |
|
 |
Horizons: Exploring the Universe: Dana E. Backman, Michael A. Seeds
(Paperback, 2009)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: This is the U.S. student edition! This book is in excellent condition, very... More info...
 $115.99  |
|
 |
Occupational Safety and Health for Technologists, Engineers, and Managers: David L. Goetsch
(Hardcover, 2007)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: This is the U.S. student edition! This book is in excellent condition, very... More info...
 $89.99  |

Page 1 of 7

Previous 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 Next  |
|
|