Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > jbeerwell > Books > Parenting & Family
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Parenting & Family (12)
 Aging (1)
 Child Development (3)
 Interpersonal Relations (1)
 Love & Romance (1)
 Marriage (1)
 Parenting (1)
 Pregnancy & Childbirth (2)
 Other (7)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
jbeerwell (3493Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) Member is a PowerSeller


Books Books
12 items in Parenting & Family

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Marriages & Families: Changes, Choices and Constraints: Nijole Benokraitis
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: This is the U.S. student edition! This book is in very good condition,... More info...

$89.99  buy

 Adolescence And Emerging Adulthood: A Cultural Approach: Jeffery J. Arnett
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: This is the U.S. student edition! This book is in very good condition, very... More info...

$34.99  buy

 Maternity & Women's Health Care: Deitra Leonard Lowdermilk, Shannon E. Perry
(Other, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: This is the U.S. student edition! This book is in very good condition,... More info...

$79.99  buy

 The Young Child: Development from Prebirth Through Age Eight: Donna S. Wittmer, Janet K. Black, Margaret B. Puckett, Sandra H. Petersen
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: This is the U.S. student edition! This book is in excellent condition,... More info...

$69.99  buy

 Child Development: Laura E. Berk
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: This is the U.S. student edition! This book is in excellent condition, very... More info...

$109.99  buy

 Basic Geriatric Nursing: Gloria Wold Rn
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: This is the U.S. student edition! This book is in very good condition,... More info...

$22.99  buy

 Teaching Language And Literacy: Preschool Through the Elementary Grades: Billie Enz, Billie Jean Enz, Carol Vukelich, James F. Christie
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: This is the U.S. student edition! This book is in very good condition,... More info...

$64.99  buy

 Handbook of Nutrition and Pregnancy
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: This book is in excellent condition, brand new, out of shrinkwrap. I ship... More info...

$79.99  buy

 The Girls in 3-B: Valerie Taylor
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: This book is in excellent condition, very gently used, no detected... More info...

$7.99  buy

 Studying Youth Gangs: James Short, Lorine A. Hughes
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: This is the U.S. student edition! This book is in excellent condition,... More info...

$23.99  buy

 Child and Adolescent Development: A Behavioral Systems Approach: Gary Novak, Martha Pelaez
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: This is the U.S. student edition! This book is in good condition, used,... More info...

$64.99  buy

 Communication Intervention: Birth to Three: Louis M. Rossetti Ph.D.
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: This is the U.S. student edition! This book is in good condition, gently... More info...

$65.99  buy

Page 1 of 1