Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > jbeerwell > Books > Medical
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Medical (52)
 Administration (2)
 Allied Health Services (5)
 Anatomy (2)
 Diagnosis (1)
 Diseases (1)
 Emergency Medicine (3)
 Ethics (1)
 Health Care Delivery (1)
 Health Policy (1)
 Nursing (11)
 Nutrition (5)
 Physiology (4)
 Public Health (3)
 Surgery (1)
 Veterinary Medicine (1)
 Other (38)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
jbeerwell (3493Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) Member is a PowerSeller


Books Books
52 items in Medical

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Prescott, Harley, and Klein's Microbiology: Christopher J. Woolverton, Joanne Willey, Linda M. Sherwood
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: This is the U.S. student edition! This book is in excellent condition, very... More info...

$109.99  buy

 Seeley's Principles of Anatomy & Physiology: Philip Tate, Sas Institute
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: This is the U.S. student edition! This book is in very good condition,... More info...

$112.99  buy

 Principles of Biochemistry: Albert Lehninger, David L. Nelson, Michael Cox, Michael M. Cox
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: This is the U.S. student edition! This book is in excellent condition, very... More info...

$135.99  buy

 Basic Immunology: Functions and Disorders of the Immune System: Aaos, Abul K. Abbas, Andrew H. Lichtman
(Other, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: This is the U.S. student edition! This book is in very good condition,... More info...

$50.01  buy

 Foundations of Maternal-Newborn Nursing: Emily Slone McKinney, Sharon Smith Murray
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: This is the U.S. student edition! This book is in very good condition,... More info...

$54.99  buy

 Biostatistics: A Foundation for Analysis in the Health Sciences: Wayne W. Daniel
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: This is the U.S. student edition! This book is in excellent condition,... More info...

$124.99  buy

 Genetics: A Conceptual Approach: Benjamin A. Pierce
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: This is the U.S. student edition! This book is in very good condition,... More info...

$100.99  buy

 Maternity & Women's Health Care: Deitra Leonard Lowdermilk, Shannon E. Perry
(Other, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: This is the U.S. student edition! This book is in very good condition,... More info...

$79.99  buy

 Theoretical Foundations of Health Education and Health Promotion: John A. Romas, John Albert Romas, Manoj Sharma
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: This is the U.S. student edition! This book is in excellent condition, very... More info...

$50.01  buy

 Maternity, Newborn, and Women's Health Nursing: Comprehensive Care Across the Lifespan: Susan A. Orshan
(Other, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: This is the U.S. student edition! This book is in very good condition,... More info...

$39.99  buy

 Health Psychology: Shelley E. Taylor
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: This is the U.S. student edition! This book is in excellent condition, very... More info...

$109.99  buy

 Health Psychology: Shelley E. Taylor
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: This is the U.S. student edition! This book is in excellent condition,... More info...

$109.99  buy

 Phipps' Medical-surgical Nursing: Health and Illness Perspectives: Carol J. Green, Frances Donovan Monahan, Jane F. Marek, Judith K. Sands
(Other, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: This is the U.S. student edition! This book is in excellent condition,... More info...

$89.99  buy

 Wardlaw's Perspectives in Nutrition: Carol Byrd-Bredbenner, Donna Beshgetoor Ph.D., Gail Moe Ph.D., Jacqueline Berning Ph.D.
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: This is the U.S. student edition! This book is in excellent condition, very... More info...

$119.99  buy

 Basic Geriatric Nursing: Gloria Wold Rn
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: This is the U.S. student edition! This book is in very good condition,... More info...

$22.99  buy

 Cognition, Brain, and Consciousness: Introduction to Cognitive Neuroscience
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: This is the U.S. student edition! This book is in very good condition,... More info...

$69.99  buy

 Introduction to Health Care Management: Sharon B. Buchbinder
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: This is the U.S. student edition! This book is in very good condition,... More info...

$59.99  buy

 Clinical Application Of Mechanical Ventilation: David W. Chang
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: This is the U.S. student edition! This book is in very good condition,... More info...

$69.99  buy

 General, Organic & Biochemistry: Joseph J. Topping, Katherine Denniston, Robert L. Caret
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: This is the U.S. student edition! This book is in excellent condition, very... More info...

$109.99  buy

 General, Organic & Biochemistry: Joseph J. Topping, Katherine Denniston, Robert L. Caret
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: This is the U.S. student edition! This book is in very good condition,... More info...

$105.99  buy

Page 1 of 3

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3    Next Next
Go to page