|
|
 |
jbeerwell (3493 )


 |
Books 56 items in Mathematics |

 |
Intro Stats: David E. Bock, Paul F. Velleman, Richard Deveaux
(Other, 2008)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Includes ActivStats packet! This is the U.S. student edition! This book is... More info...
 $109.99  |
|
 |
Functions Modeling Change: A Preparation for Calculus: Andrew M. Gleason, Ann Dividian, Deborah Huges-Hallett, Eric Cornally
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: This is the U.S. student edition! This book is in very good condition,... More info...
 $85.99  |
|
 |
Mathematical Ideas: E. John Hornsby, John Hornsby, Linda Lael Miller, Vern E. Heeren
(Hardcover, 2007)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: This is the U.S. student edition! This book is in good condition, used,... More info...
 $89.99  |
|
 |
Probability & Statistics for Engineers & Scientists: Keying Ye, Raymond H. Myers, Ronald E. Walpole, Sharon L. Myers
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: This is the U.S. student edition! This book is in very good condition,... More info...
 $100.99  |
|
 |
Introduction to Logic: Carl Cohen, Irving M. Copi
(Hardcover, 2007)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: This is the U.S. student edition! This book is in very good condition,... More info...
 $75.99  |
|
 |
Fundamental Statistics for the Behavioral Sciences: David C. Howell
(Hardcover, 2007)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: This is the U.S. student edition! This book is in excellent condition, very... More info...
 $100.99  |
|
 |
Calculus: Early Transcendental Functions: Robert Smith, Roland B. Minton
(Hardcover, 2007)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: This book is in excellent condition, hardcover, very gently used, no... More info...
 $94.99  |
|
 |
College Algebra: Enhanced Graphing Utilities: Michael Sullivan Iii, Michael Sullivan
(Other, 2007)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: This is the U.S. student edition! This book is in excellent condition, very... More info...
 $89.99  |
|
 |
Elementary Statistics: A Brief Version: Allan Bluman
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: This is the U.S. student edition! This book is in good condition, used,... More info...
 $56.99  |
|
 |
Biostatistics: A Foundation for Analysis in the Health Sciences: Wayne W. Daniel
(Hardcover, 2008)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: This is the U.S. student edition! This book is in excellent condition,... More info...
 $124.99  |
|
 |
Precalculus: Karl E. Byleen, Michael R. Ziegler, Raymond A. Barnett
(Hardcover, 2007)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Includes sealed MathZone access card! This is the U.S. student edition!... More info...
 $79.99  |
|
 |
Fundamental Statistics for Behavioral Sciences: R. McCall
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: This is the U.S. student edition! This book is in very good condition,... More info...
 $69.99  |
|
 |
Precalculus Graphs & Models: David J. Ellenbogen, Judith A. Beecher, Judith A. Penna, Marvin L. Bittinger
(Hardcover, 2008)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: This is the U.S. student edition! This book is in good condition, used, no... More info...
 $74.99  |
|
 |
Precalculus: Karl E. Byleen, Michael R. Ziegler, Raymond A. Barnett
(Hardcover, 2007)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: This is the U.S. student edition! This book is in very good condition,... More info...
 $71.99  |
|
 |
College Algebra With Trigonometry: Karl E. Byleen, Michael R. Ziegler, Raymond A. Barnett
(Hardcover, 2007)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: This is the U.S. student edition! This book is in excellent condition, very... More info...
 $100.01  |
|
 |
Calculus: James Stewart
(Hardcover, 2007)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: This is the U.S. student edition! This book is in excellent condition,... More info...
 $159.99  |
|
 |
Single Variable Essential Calculus: Early Transcendentals: James Stewart
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: This is the U.S. student edition! This book is in good condition, used,... More info...
 $77.99  |
|
 |
Elementary Statistics Infotrac: Patricia J. Kuby, Robert R. Johnson
(Other, 2007)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: This is the U.S. student edition! This book is in very good condition,... More info...
 $79.99  |
|
 |
Precalculus: Mathematics for Calculus: James Stewart, Lothar Redlin, Saleem Watson
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: This is the U.S. student edition! This book is in good condition, used,... More info...
 $69.99  |
|
 |
Statistics for Business And Economics: David Ray Anderson, Dennis J. Sweeney, Thomas A. Williams
(Other, 2008)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: This is the U.S. student edition! This book is in excellent condition, very... More info...
 $129.99  |

Page 1 of 3

Previous 1 | 2 | 3 Next  |
|
|