|
|
 |
jbeerwell (3493 )


 |
Books 69 items in Law |

 |
Property: Gregory S. Alexander, James E. Krier, Jesse Dukeminier, Michael H. Schill
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: This book is perfectly usable but there is a lot of... More info...
 $39.99  |
|
 |
Problems in Contract Law: Cases and Materials: Charles L. Knapp, Harry G. Prince, Nathan M. Crystal
(Hardcover, 2007)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: This is the U.S. student edition! This book is in good condition but there... More info...
 $109.99  |
|
 |
Criminology: Larry J. Siegel
(Hardcover, 2008)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: This is the U.S. student edition! This book is in excellent condition, very... More info...
 $119.99  |
|
 |
Business Law and the Regulation of Business: Barry S. Roberts, Richard A. Mann
(Hardcover, 2007)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: This is the U.S. student edition! This book is in good condition, used,... More info...
 $149.99  |
|
 |
Literature for Composition: Essays, Fiction, Poetry, and Drama: Sylvan Barnet, William Burto, William E. Burto, William E. Cain
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: This is the U.S. student edition! This book is in very good condition,... More info...
 $51.99  |
|
 |
Legal Environment: Jeffrey F. Beatty, Susan S. Samuelson
(Hardcover, 2007)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: This is the U.S. student edition! This book is in very good condition,... More info...
 $137.99  |
|
 |
Contemporary Business and Online Commerce Law: Legals, Internet, Ethical, and Global Environments: Henry R. Cheeseman
(Hardcover, 2008)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: This is the U.S. student edition! This book is in very good condition,... More info...
 $129.99  |
|
 |
Corrections: An Introduction: Richard P. Seiter
(Other, 2007)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: This is the U.S. student edition! This book is in good condition, used,... More info...
 $41.99  |
|
 |
Business: Its Legal, Ethical, and Global Environment: Marianne M. Jennings
(Hardcover, 2008)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: This is the U.S. student edition! This book is in very good condition,... More info...
 $139.99  |
|
 |
The Legal Environment of Business: A Critical Thinking Approach: Bartley A. Brennan, Nancy Kubasek, Neil A. Browne, Neil Browne
(Hardcover, 2008)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: This is the U.S. student edition! This book is in very good condition,... More info...
 $129.99  |
|
 |
The Curious Writer: Bruce P. Ballenger
(Hardcover, 2007)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: This book is perfectly usable but has some "used" stickers on the cover,... More info...
 $35.99  |
|
 |
Business Law: The Ethical, Global, and E-Commerce Environment: A. James Barnes, Arlen Langvardt, Arlen W. Langvardt, Jane P. Mallor
(Hardcover, 2009)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: This is the U.S. student edition! This book is in excellent condition,... More info...
 $155.99  |
|
 |
Business Law: The Ethical, Global, and E-Commerce Environment: A. James Barnes, Arlen Langvardt, Arlen W. Langvardt, Jane P. Mallor
(Hardcover, 2009)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: This is the U.S. student edition! This book is in excellent condition, very... More info...
 $149.99  |
|
 |
Introduction to Law and the Legal System
(Hardcover, 2007)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: This is the U.S. student edition! This book is in excellent condition, very... More info...
 $95.99  |
|
 |
Employment Law: New Challenges in the Business Environment: John J. Moran
(Hardcover, 2007)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: This is the U.S. student edition! This book is in excellent condition,... More info...
 $109.99  |
|
 |
Ethics: A Pluralistic Approach to Moral Theory: Hinman
(Paperback, 2007)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: This is the U.S. student edition! This book is in very good condition,... More info...
 $58.99  |
|
 |
Criminal Law: Joel Samaha
(Hardcover, 2007)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: This is the U.S. student edition! This book is in very good condition,... More info...
 $84.99  |
|
 |
The Litigation Paralegal: A Systems Approach: James W. H., J.D. McCord
(Hardcover, 2007)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: This is the U.S. student edition! This book is in excellent condition, very... More info...
 $75.99  |
|
 |
Cases and Materials on Torts: Victor E. Schwartz
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: This is the U.S. student edition! This book is in good condition, used,... More info...
 $59.99  |
|
 |
Ethics: Theory and Practice: Jacques P. Thiroux, Keith W. Krasemann
(Paperback, 2008)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: This is the U.S. student edition! This book is in good condition, used,... More info...
 $50.99  |

Page 1 of 4

Previous 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 Next  |
|
|