Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > jbeerwell > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Architecture & Design (3)
 Art & Photography (2)
 Business & Economics (88)
 Children & Teens (3)
 Computers & Internet (34)
 Education & Teaching (40)
 Fiction & Literature (3)
 History (5)
 Hobbies & Crafts (1)
 Home & Garden (1)
 Humor & Games (1)
 Law (44)
 Mathematics (38)
 Medical (36)
 Mind & Body (16)
 Nature & Animals (5)
 Parenting & Family (9)
 Performing Arts (4)
 Philosophy (9)
 Psychology (25)
 Reference & Study Aids (6)
 Religion & Spirituality (2)
 Science & Technology (102)
 Social Science & Politics (49)
 Sports & Recreation (2)
 Transportation (4)
 True Crime (4)
 Other (3)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
jbeerwell (3492Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) Member is a PowerSeller

Positive Feedback: 99.8%
Feedback Score: 3492
Member since Feb-07-00 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: tucson, AZ

 Add to Favorite Sellers


Books Books
331 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  Sorting by Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 8051 Microcontroller And Embeded Systems: Using Assembly And C: Janice Gillispie Mazidi, Muhammad A. Mazidi, Rolin D. McKinlay
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: This is the U.S. student edition! This book is in good to very good... More info...

$74.99  buy

 ABC's of Relationship Selling Through Service: Charles Futrell
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: This is the U.S. student edition! This book is in excellent condition, very... More info...

$89.99  buy

 Abstract Algebra: A Geometric Approach: Prentice Hall, Theodore Shifrin
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: This is the U.S. student edition! This book is in excellent condition,... More info...

$50.01  buy

 Adolescence And Emerging Adulthood: A Cultural Approach: Jeffery J. Arnett
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: This is the U.S. student edition! This book is in very good condition, very... More info...

$34.99  buy

 Adult Development & Aging: Biopsychosocial Perspectives: Susan Krauss Whitbourne
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: This is the U.S. student edition! This book is in good condition, used,... More info...

$59.99  buy

 Advances in Biometrics: Sensors, Algorithms and Systems
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: This book is in excellent condition, brand new, out of shrinkwrap. I ship... More info...

$50.99  buy

 After Parsons: A Theory of Social Action for the Twenty-First Century: Renee C. Fox
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: This is the U.S. student edition! This book is in excellent condition, very... More info...

$29.99  buy

 Algebra and Trigonometry: Graphs And Models/Graphing Calculator Manual: David J. Ellenbogen, Judith A. Beecher, Judith A. Penna, Marvin L. Bittinger
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: This is the U.S. student edition! This book is in excellent condition,... More info...

$88.99  buy

 Algebra for College Students: Jerome E. Kaufmann, Karen L. Schwitters
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: This is the U.S. student edition! This book is in excellent condition, very... More info...

$50.01  buy

 An Introduction to Numerical Linear Algebra: Charles G. Cullen
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: This is the U.S. student edition! This book is in veryg good condition,... More info...

$19.98  buy

 An Introduction to Combustion: Concepts and Applications: Stephen R. Turns
(Other, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: This is the U.S. student edition! This book is in very good condition,... More info...

$135.99  buy

 An Introduction to Computational Fluid Dynamics: The Finite Volume Method: H. Versteeg, W. Malalasekera, W. Malalasekra
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: This is the U.S. student edition! This book is in excellent condition, very... More info...

$79.99  buy

 Analytical Mechanics: George L. Cassiday, Grant R. Fowles
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: This is the U.S. student edition! This book is in excellent condition,... More info...

$139.99  buy

 Analytical Mechanics: George L. Cassiday, Grant R. Fowles
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: This is the U.S. student edition! This book is in excellent condition,... More info...

$125.99  buy

 Anatomy & Physiology: Business Week Magazine, Eric Wise
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: This laboratory manual is in very good condition, gently used, very few (if... More info...

$95.99  buy

 Applications in Criminal Analysis: A Sourcebook: Marilyn B. Peterson
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: This is the U.S. student edition! This book is in very good condition,... More info...

$32.99  buy

 Applying UML And Patterns: An Introduction To Object-Oriented Analysis And Design And Iterative Development: Craig Larman
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: This is the U.S. student edition! This book is in excellent condition, very... More info...

$50.01  buy

 Approximation Algorithms: Vijay V. Vazirani
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: This is the U.S. student edition! This book is in mint condition, brand... More info...

$30.99  buy

 Atlas of Breast Pathology: Steven G. Silverberg
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: This is the U.S. student edition! This book is in excellent condition,... More info...

$85.99  buy

 Autocad and Its Applications: Basics 2007: David A. Madsen, David P Madsen, Terence M. Shumaker
(Other, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: This is the U.S. student edition! This book is in excellent condition, very... More info...

$13.99  buy

Page 1 of 17

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page