Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > jbeerwell > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Architecture & Design (3)
 Art & Photography (2)
 Business & Economics (89)
 Children & Teens (4)
 Computers & Internet (34)
 Education & Teaching (42)
 Fiction & Literature (3)
 History (5)
 Hobbies & Crafts (1)
 Home & Garden (1)
 Humor & Games (1)
 Law (45)
 Mathematics (40)
 Medical (38)
 Mind & Body (16)
 Nature & Animals (5)
 Parenting & Family (9)
 Performing Arts (4)
 Philosophy (9)
 Psychology (26)
 Reference & Study Aids (6)
 Religion & Spirituality (2)
 Science & Technology (103)
 Social Science & Politics (50)
 Sports & Recreation (2)
 Transportation (4)
 True Crime (4)
 Other (3)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
jbeerwell (3486Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) Member is a PowerSeller

Positive Feedback: 99.8%
Feedback Score: 3486
Member since Feb-07-00 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: tucson, AZ

 Add to Favorite Sellers


Books Books
339 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Principles of Biochemistry: Albert Lehninger, David L. Nelson, Michael Cox, Michael M. Cox
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: This is the U.S. student edition! This book is in excellent condition, very... More info...

$135.99  buy

 Marketing: An Introduction: Gary Armstrong, Philip Kotler
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: This is the U.S. student edition! This book is in excellent condition, very... More info...

$89.99  buy

 Fundamentals of Anatomy & Physiology: Frederic H. Martini, Judi L. Nath, William C. Ober
(Other, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: This is the U.S. student edition! This book is in excellent condition,... More info...

$139.99  buy

 Looking Out Looking In: Adler, Neil Towne, Russell F. Proctor
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: This is the U.S. student edition! This book is in very good condition,... More info...

$79.99  buy

 Marketing: An Introduction: Gary Armstrong, Philip Kotler
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: This is the U.S. student edition! This book is in good condition, gently... More info...

$89.99  buy

 Elementary Statistics: Mario F. Triola
(Other, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: This is the U.S. student edition! This book is in excellent condition,... More info...

$119.99  buy

 Property: Gregory S. Alexander, James E. Krier, Jesse Dukeminier, Michael H. Schill
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: This book is perfectly usable but there is a lot of... More info...

$39.99  buy

 Marketing: An Introduction: Gary Armstrong, Philip Kotler
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: This is the U.S. student edition! This book is in very good condition,... More info...

$95.99  buy

 Marketing: An Introduction: Gary Armstrong, Philip Kotler
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Includes MyMarketingLab! This is the U.S. student edition! This book is in... More info...

$100.99  buy

 Hole's Human Anatomy & Physiology: David Shier, Jackie Butler, Ricki Lewis
(Other, 2009)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: This is the U.S. student edition! This book is in excellent condition,... More info...

$149.99  buy

 Prescott, Harley, and Klein's Microbiology: Christopher J. Woolverton, Joanne Willey, Linda M. Sherwood
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: This is the U.S. student edition! This book is in excellent condition, very... More info...

$109.99  buy

 Retailing Management: Barton A. Weitz, Michael Levy
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: This is the U.S. student edition! This book is in excellent condition, very... More info...

$109.99  buy

 Retailing Management: Barton A. Weitz, Michael Levy
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: This is the U.S. student edition! This book is in excellent condition, very... More info...

$115.99  buy

 Human Resources Management: Gary Dessler
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: This is the U.S. student edition! This book is in very good condition,... More info...

$100.99  buy

 Human Resources Management: Gary Dessler
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: This is the U.S. student edition! This book is in excellent condition, very... More info...

$100.99  buy

 Intro Stats: David E. Bock, Paul F. Velleman, Richard Deveaux
(Other, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Includes ActivStats packet! This is the U.S. student edition! This book is... More info...

$109.99  buy

 Human Resources Management: Gary Dessler
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: This is the U.S. student edition! This book is in excellent condition, very... More info...

$105.99  buy

 Excellence in Business Communication: Courtland L. Bovee, John V. Thill
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: This is the U.S. student edition! This book is in very good condition,... More info...

$89.99  buy

 Chemistry in Context: Applying Chemistry to Society: Carl E. Heltzel, Catherine H. Middlecamp, Steven W. Keller
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: This is the U.S. student edition! This book is in excellent condition,... More info...

$104.99  buy

 Biology: A Guide to the Natural World: David Krogh
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: This is the U.S. student edition! This book is in excellent condition, very... More info...

$100.99  buy

Page 1 of 17

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page