Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
Pre-Order your item today! my account cart help ebay home sign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Video Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > jazzybooks > Books  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (16)
 Architecture & Design (20)
 Art & Photography (50)
 Biography & Autobiography (171)
 Business & Economics (71)
 Children & Teens (240)
 Computers & Internet (78)
 Cooking (22)
 Education & Teaching (89)
 Fiction & Literature (274)
 History (80)
 Hobbies & Crafts (31)
 Home & Garden (44)
 Humor & Games (42)
 Law (49)
 Mathematics (4)
 Medical (56)
 Mind & Body (134)
 Nature & Animals (107)
 Parenting & Family (103)
 Performing Arts (70)
 Philosophy (24)
 Psychology (93)
 Reference & Study Aids (59)
 Religion & Spirituality (104)
 Science & Technology (113)
 Social Science & Politics (240)
 Sports & Recreation (50)
 Transportation (13)
 Travel (39)
 True Crime (20)
 Other (371)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
jazzybooks (620Feedback is 500 to 999)

Positive Feedback: 92.7%
Feedback Score: 620
Member since Aug-28-01 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: McKinney, TX

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
1643 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Desecration: Jerry B. Jenkins, Tim Lahaye
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: OB4-LA07 Nice hardcover book. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Black Hawk Down: A Story of Modern War: Mark Bowden
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: HB2-BO1205 Nice clean paperback, spine broken. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Last Precinct: Patricia Cornwell
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: OE3-CO1105 Nice book, a couple of tear in the dj, pages clean. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Rainbow Six: Tom Clancy
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: HA3-CL1205 Book is like new, looks unread. More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Seat of the Soul: Gary Zukav
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: HC2-0107 Nice clean pages, back cover wrinkled a bit, minor shelf wear. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Across Five Aprils: Irene Hunt
(Paperback, 1987)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: UC3-HU1205 Nice clean pages, paperback's cover has small tear at top and... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Stone Monkey: A Lincoln Rhyme Novel: Jeffery Deaver
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: OC7-DE1005 Nice clean paperback. More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Seeker: Susan Cooper
(Paperback, 1986)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: OC7-CO1005 Paperback has no front cover, but pages clean. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Island Of The Blue Dolphins: Scott O'Dell
(Hardcover, 1990)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: HA1-OD1205 Ex-lib with usual markings. 1960 edition hardcover, no dj.... More info...

$12.00  buy

 The Long Patrol: Brian Jacques
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: OC8-JA1206 Ex-lib, pages clean. More info...

$0.75  buy

 The New Read-Aloud Handbook: Jim Trelease
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: OE6-TR1105 Nice softcover book, looks unread, minor shelf wear. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Blue Gold: A Novel from the Numa Files: Clive Cussler, Paul Kemprecos
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: HB1-CU1205 Nice clean book, previous owner's sticker inside front cover. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Mortal Prey: John Sandford
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: OA8-SA0705 Paperback looks unread!!!! More info...

$0.75  buy

 Thousand Acres: Jane Smiley
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: OA8-SM0705 Nice clean paperback, corners curled a bit. More info...

$0.75  buy

 The River: Gary Paulsen
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: UC3-PA1105 Nice paperback, name on outside edges and inside front cover,... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Firm: John Grisham
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: UC4-GR1205 GREAT BOOK, in great condition, nice and clean. More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Pelican Brief: John Grisham
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: hbb-gr0206 Nice clean book! More info...

$0.75  buy

 Our Dreaming Mind: Robert L. Van De Castle
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: OE4-CA1105 Nice softcover, minor shelf wear. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Catherine, Called Birdy: Karen Cushman
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: UC4-CU1205 Book is new and unread, minor shelf wear. More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Berenstain Bears Learn About Strangers: Jan Berenstain, Stan Berenstain
(Paperback, 1985)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: HB2-BE1205 Clean children's book, minor shelf wear. More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 83

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page

 
Books  |  Music  |  Movies  |  Video Games  |  Game Systems
Bargain Bins  |  Recommendation Center  |  Textbook Superstore  |  Shops
Shopping Cart  |  My Account  |  Register  |  Sell  |  Wish List
Help  |  New Visitor Tour  |  Announcements  |  Site Map
Affiliate Program
On eBay:
Antiques  |  Art  |  Books  |  Business & Industrial  |  Cars & Other Vehicles  |  Clothing, Shoes & Accessories  |  Coins  |  Collectibles  |  Dolls & Bears  |  DVDs & Movies  |  Electronics & Computers  |  Home   |  Jewelry & Watches  |  Music   |  Musical Instruments  |  Pottery & Glass  |  Real Estate  |  Specialty Services  |  Sports  |  Stamps  |  Tickets  |  Toys & Hobbies  |  Travel  |  Video Games  |  Everything Else  |  eBay Express
Copyright © 1999-2008 Half.com Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners.
Use of this web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.