Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > jaycee7777 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (1)
 Architecture & Design (1)
 Art & Photography (2)
 Biography & Autobiography (6)
 Business & Economics (15)
 Children & Teens (5)
 Computers & Internet (1)
 Cooking (6)
 Education & Teaching (3)
 Fiction & Literature (14)
 History (4)
 Home & Garden (2)
 Law (5)
 Medical (11)
 Mind & Body (29)
 Nature & Animals (3)
 Parenting & Family (11)
 Performing Arts (2)
 Philosophy (3)
 Psychology (7)
 Reference & Study Aids (4)
 Religion & Spirituality (13)
 Science & Technology (4)
 Social Science & Politics (18)
 Sports & Recreation (2)
 True Crime (3)
 Other (4)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
jaycee7777 (2776Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 2776
Member since Jun-26-99 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Advance, NC

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
83 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year  Sorting by Publication Year

 Start Where You Are: Life Lessons in Getting from Where You Are to Where You Want to Be: Chris Gardner, Mim E. Rivas, Mim Eichler Rivas
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Has publisher's remainder mark; dust jacket has some wear; book is new,... More info...

$5.95  buy

 In Praise of Stay-at-home Moms: Dr. Laura Schlessinger
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Has remainder mark; could have slight shelf wear; book is new, unread More info...

$7.90  buy

 The South Beach Diet Supercharged: Faster Weight Loss and Better Health for Life: Arthur Agatston, Joseph Signorile Ph.D.
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Has publisher's remainder mark; cover may have slight shelf wear; book is... More info...

$6.39  buy

 The Pirate's Dilemma: How Youth Culture Reinvented Capitalism: Matt Mason
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Has remainder mark; could have slight shelf weawr; book is new, unread More info...

$4.50  buy

 The Politics Of Stupid: The Cure for Obesity: Susan Powter
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Has remainder mark; light wear around edges; book is new, unread More info...

$3.95  buy

 Stolen Innocence: My Story of Growing Up in a Polygamous Sect, Becoming a Teenage Bride, and Breaking Free of Warren Jeffs: Elissa Wall, Lisa Pulitzer
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Has remainder mark; could have light shelf wear; book is new, unread More info...

$6.75  buy

 The Fruit Hunters: A Story of Nature, Adventure, Commerce, and Obsession: Adam Leith Gollner
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Has remainder mark; miscut copy; new, unread More info...

$4.25  buy

 Spies for Hire: The Secret World of Intelligence Outsourcing: Tim Shorrock
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Has remainder mark; dust jacket could have slight wear; book is new, unread More info...

$4.50  buy

 Intelligence for Your LIfe: John Tesh
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Brand New

$4.75  buy

 The Pep Talk: A Football Story about the Business of Winning: Kevin Elko, Robert L. Shook
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Brand New

$3.50  buy

 Jesus: Uncovering the Life, Teachings, and Relevance of a Religious Revolutionary: Marcus J. Borg
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Brand New

$6.25  buy

 Philanthrocapitalism: How the Rich Can Save the World: Matthew Bishop, Michael F. Green, Michael Green
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Has remainder mark; could have slight shelf wear; book is new, unread More info...

$14.25  buy

 Now What?: The Young Person's Guide to Choosing the Perfect Career: Nicholas Lore
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Has publisher's remainder mark; new, unread More info...

$6.82  buy

 Ahead of the Curve: Nine Simple Ways to Create Wealth by Spotting Stock Trends: Hilary Kramer
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Has remainder mark; dust jacket could have slight shelf wear; book is new,... More info...

$3.50  buy

 Egonomics: What Makes Ego Our Greatest Asset (Or Most Expensive Liability): Dave Marcum, Steve Smith, Steven Smith
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Has remainder mark; dust jacket could have slight shelf wear; book is new,... More info...

$4.50  buy

 Discovering Computers: Fundamentals: Gary B. Shelly, Misty E. Vermaat, Thomas J. Cashman
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Cover has some very light wear More info...

$17.50  buy

 The Gift: Richard Paul Evans
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Has remainder mark; dust jacket has some wear; miscut copy; new, unread More info...

$3.25  buy

 1 Dead in Attic: After Katrina: Chris Rose
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Has remainder mark; new book More info...

$3.10  buy

 The Invisible Cure: Africa, The West, And The Fight Against AIDS: Helen Epstein
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Has remainder mark; new book More info...

$5.99  buy

 Extreme Fat Smash Diet: Ian K. Smith
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Brand New

$3.75  buy

Page 1 of 5

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5    Next Next
Go to page