Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > jaycee7777 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (1)
 Architecture & Design (1)
 Art & Photography (3)
 Biography & Autobiography (8)
 Business & Economics (19)
 Children & Teens (4)
 Computers & Internet (1)
 Cooking (6)
 Education & Teaching (3)
 Fiction & Literature (14)
 History (5)
 Hobbies & Crafts (1)
 Home & Garden (2)
 Law (5)
 Medical (12)
 Mind & Body (32)
 Nature & Animals (3)
 Parenting & Family (11)
 Performing Arts (2)
 Philosophy (3)
 Psychology (7)
 Reference & Study Aids (4)
 Religion & Spirituality (14)
 Science & Technology (5)
 Social Science & Politics (21)
 Sports & Recreation (3)
 True Crime (4)
 Other (4)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
jaycee7777 (2780Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 2780
Member since Jun-26-99 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Advance, NC

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
91 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  Sorting by Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 1 Dead in Attic: After Katrina: Chris Rose
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Has remainder mark; new book More info...

$3.10  buy

 A Compass Error: A Novel: Sybille Bedford
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Cover may have light shelf wear; book is new, never read More info...

$1.99  buy

 A Favourite of the Gods: Sybille Bedford
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Book is new, unread but does have light shelf wear; More info...

$0.95  buy

 A Touch of Diabetes: A Straightforward Guide for People Who Have Type 2, Diabetes: Charles M. Peterson, Lois Javanovic-Peterson, Morton B. Stone
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Brand New

$2.25  buy

 Ahead of the Curve: Nine Simple Ways to Create Wealth by Spotting Stock Trends: Hilary Kramer
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Has remainder mark; dust jacket could have slight shelf wear; book is new,... More info...

$3.50  buy

 Air Dance Iguana: Tom Corcoran
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Brand New

$2.25  buy

 Army Wives: The Unwritten Code of Military Marriage, Library Edition: Tanya Biank
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Has publisher's remainder mark; new, unread More info...

$7.00  buy

 Asthma Survival: The Holistic Medical Treatment Program for Asthma: Robert S. Ivker, Todd Nelson
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Has remainder mark; cover could have slight wear; book is new, unread More info...

$1.99  buy

 Becoming the Woman I Want to Be: A 90-Day Journey to Renewing Spirit, Soul & Body: Donna Partow
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Has remainder mark; could have slight shelf wear; book is new, unread More info...

$7.98  buy

 Becoming a Person of Influence: How to Positively Impact the Lives of Others: John Maxwelll
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: May have publisher's remainder mark; slight shelf wear; new book More info...

$3.71  buy

 Better Homes And Gardens Slow Cooker Favorites Made Healthy
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Has publisher's remainder mark; new book More info...

$7.50  buy

 Better Than My Dreams: Finding What You Long For Where You Might Not Think to Look: Paula Rinehart
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Brand New

$7.50  buy

 Beyond Jennifer & Jason, Madison & Montana: What to Name Your Baby Now: Linda Rosenkrantz, Pamela Redmond Satran
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Brand New

$1.99  buy

 Birthright: Nora Roberts
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Could have slight shelf wear; new, unread More info...

$0.80  buy

 Bite Size: Elegant Recipes for Entertaining: Anne E. McBride, Craig Freeman, Francois Payard
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Has remainder mark; dust jacket has light wear around edges; book is new More info...

$9.95  buy

 Bohemian Manifesto: A Field Guide to Living on the Edge: Izak, Laren Stover, Patrisha Robertson, Paul Gregory Himmelein
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Has publisher's remainder mark; dust jacket has a light scratch across... More info...

$3.99  buy

 Borrowed Finery: A Memoir: Paula Fox
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Brand New

$0.75  buy

 Brain Longevity: The Breakthrough Medical Program That Improves Your Mind and Memory: Cameron Stauth, Dharma Singh Khalsa
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Has remainder mark and cover has light wear; book is new, unread More info...

$4.50  buy

 Character Matters: How to Help Our Children Develop Good Judgment, Integrity, and Other Essential Virtues: Thomas Lickona
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Has remainder mark; could have slight shelf wear; book is new, unread More info...

$3.75  buy

 Chicken Soup for the Nascar Soul: Inspirational Stories of Courage, Speed, and Overcoming Adversity: Jack Canfield, Jeff Aubrey, Kirk Autio, Mark Victor Hansen
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Cover has some wear; overall in good condition More info...

$0.95  buy

Page 1 of 5

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5    Next Next
Go to page