Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > jaxx4787 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (1)
 Architecture & Design (1)
 Art & Photography (1)
 Biography & Autobiography (5)
 Children & Teens (2)
 Education & Teaching (2)
 Fiction & Literature (8)
 History (4)
 Medical (3)
 Mind & Body (9)
 Parenting & Family (5)
 Performing Arts (2)
 Psychology (2)
 Religion & Spirituality (5)
 Science & Technology (1)
 Social Science & Politics (7)
 Sports & Recreation (1)
 Travel (1)
 Other (7)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
jaxx4787 (5)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 5
Member since Feb-09-08 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Manhattan, IL

 Add to Favorite Sellers


Books Books
30 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 A New Earth: Awakening to Your Life's Purpose: Eckhart Tolle
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: very slight wear on top of cover otherwise excellent condition More info...

$2.75  buy

 The Aladdin Factor: Jack Canfield, Mark Victor Hansen
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Great conditon, bottom corner slightly bent. More info...

$2.70  buy

 Lucky Jim: Kingsley Amis
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Great condition. Different cover. More info...

$6.00  buy

 Is This Your Child?: Discovering and Treating Unrecognized Allergies in Children and Adults: Doris J. Rapp
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Almost brand new. Very slight/normal wear. More info...

$2.40  buy

 Womanly Art of Breastfeeding: Gwen Gotsch, LA Leche League International
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Slight cover wear. More info...

$4.00  buy

 The Courage to Start: A Guide to Running for Your Life: John Bingham
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Good Condition More info...

$6.50  buy

 You Are Your Child's 1st Teacher: Rahima Baldwin Dancy
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition. More info...

$7.45  buy

 Physics: Principles With Applications Study Guide: Joseph Boyle
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition. Normal/slight shelf wear. More info...

$3.75  buy

 Roadkill: Kinky Friedman
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition. More info...

$2.50  buy

 Writers Inc: A Guide to Writing, Thinking, and Learning: Dave Kemper, Patrick Sebranek, Verne Meyer
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 1990 2nd edition bent corners More info...

$2.75  buy

 Mary Higgins Three Bestselling Novels: I'll Be Seeing You & Remember Me & Let Me Call You Sweetheart: Mary Higgins Clark
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Great Condition, very slight but normal shelf wear to book jacket More info...

$4.00  buy

 Bible Exposition Commentary: Warren W. Wiersbe
(Hardcover, 1989)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Excellent Condtition. Publication date:1989 Volume-1 Exposition of the New... More info...

$40.00  buy

 Rapture: The End-Times Error That Leaves the Bible Behind: David B. Currie
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: A few pages with highlighting slight wear on top corner. More info...

$13.00  buy

 20th Century Furniture Design: Gabriele Leuthauser, Gilles Neret, Sembach
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition. More info...

$7.45  buy

 Frank Lloyd Wright's Life and Homes: Carla Lind
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Book in Excellent condition. Book jacket slight wear. More info...

$4.50  buy

 Radical Healing: Integrating the World's Great Therapeutic Traditions to Create a New Transformative Medicine: Rudolph M. Ballentine
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Great condition More info...

$20.00  buy

 Nurse's Factfinder
(1991)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent condtition. More info...

$2.10  buy

 The Midwife's Tale: Gretchen Moran Laskas
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition. Normal shelf wear. More info...

$4.00  buy

 Fighting for Air: In the Trenches With Television News: Liz Trotta
(Hardcover, 1991)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Good condition. Normal shelf wear. More info...

$4.30  buy

 Reconstructed Lives: Women and Iran's Islamic Revolution: Halah Isfandiyari, Haleh Esfandiari
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Normal shelf wear More info...

$4.75  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page