Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > javier3072 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Business & Economics (1)
 Children & Teens (2)
 Cooking (1)
 Education & Teaching (4)
 Fiction & Literature (5)
 History (4)
 Home & Garden (2)
 Humor & Games (3)
 Law (1)
 Mind & Body (4)
 Nature & Animals (1)
 Parenting & Family (1)
 Philosophy (2)
 Psychology (2)
 Reference & Study Aids (1)
 Religion & Spirituality (8)
 Science & Technology (3)
 Social Science & Politics (4)
 Travel (1)
 Other (5)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
javier3072 (18Feedback is 10 to 49)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 18
Member since Jan-08-05 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Houston, TX

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
24 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix: J. K. Rowling
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: this book is in very good condition and ships fast from houston, tx comes... More info...

$8.00  buy

 Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban: J. K. Rowling
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: this book is in very good condition and ships fast from houston tx More info...

$5.00  buy

 The Gargoyle: Andrew Davidson
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Coffee Stain on top of the pages otherwise in very good condition ships... More info...

$10.00  buy

 Mythologies: R. Barthes
(Paperback, 1973)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Used once for my literary studies course. No writing or highlighting plus... More info...

$10.00  buy

 The Nasty Bits: Collected Varietal Cuts, sable Trim, Scraps, and Bones: Anthony Bourdain
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: GREAT CONDITion! Ships Fast! More info...

$10.00  buy

 How Good Is Good Enough?: Andy Stanley
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: slightly bent front cover but no writing and no pen marks very good... More info...

$10.00  buy

 The Longman Anthology of British Literature: The Romantics And Their Contemporaries: Leigh Edwards, Richard Bloor
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: A bit of pencil and pen marks ships fast from Houston, Tx More info...

$10.00  buy

 The CollegeHumor Guide to College: Selling Kidneys for Beer Money, Sleeping with Your Professors, Majoring in Communications, and Other Really Good Ideas: Ethan Trex, Jeff Rubin, Ricky Van Veen, Sarah Schneider
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Glossy Cover! Cheap! Great Condition! Ships immediately from Houston,... More info...

$10.00  buy

 Boundaries in Dating: Making Dating Work Participant's Guide: Henry Cloud, John Townsend
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: ships fast from houston, texas and cheap no writing or marks More info...

$10.00  buy

 Selected Writings: Ralph M. McInerny, St. Thomas Aquinas, Thomas
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent Conditon Glossy Cover!! Ships fast from Houston, Texas! More info...

$10.00  buy

 Gorgias: James H. Nichols, Plato
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Ships fast from houston, Texas More info...

$10.00  buy

 Jewish American Literature: A Norton Anthology
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Ships fast from Houston, Texas! Does Contain pen and pencil marks but very... More info...

$15.00  buy

 Naturally Clean: The Seventh Generation Guide to Safe & Healthy, Non-toxic Cleaning: Geoff Davis, Jeffrey Hollender, Meika Hollender, Reed Doyle
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like New Ships immediately From Houston Texas!! More info...

$10.00  buy

 Mystery of the Ages: Herbert W. Armstrong
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: excellent like new and very cheap! Ships immediately from Houston, Texas! More info...

$10.00  buy

 The Portable Greek Reader
(Paperback, 1977)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: gently used but very good condition More info...

$10.00  buy

 No Se Lo Digas a Nadie: Jaime Bayly
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Wow GREAT CONDITION! Shipa via Priority! More info...

$25.00  buy

 Lonely Planet Latin American Spanish Phrasebook: Lonely Planet
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Really Outstanding Condition! More info...

$10.00  buy

 The Battle for Barrels: Peak Oil Myths & World Oil Futures: Duncan Clarke
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new! no writing no highlighting ships from Houston, Texas! More info...

$10.00  buy

 The Book of Mormon: Joseph Smith
(Paperback, 1973)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Glossy Cover! Brand New! No Writing! More info...

$10.00  buy

 10 Reasons Why Jesus Is Coming Soon: Ten Christian Leaders Share Their Insights
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Ships fast from houston, texas really good book no writing! More info...

$10.00  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page