Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > jason.rach > Books  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Art & Photography (1)
 Biography & Autobiography (2)
 Business & Economics (5)
 Children & Teens (1)
 Education & Teaching (2)
 Fiction & Literature (11)
 History (1)
 Humor & Games (2)
 Law (4)
 Medical (5)
 Mind & Body (7)
 Nature & Animals (1)
 Parenting & Family (1)
 Philosophy (1)
 Psychology (4)
 Reference & Study Aids (2)
 Religion & Spirituality (2)
 Science & Technology (3)
 Social Science & Politics (6)
 Sports & Recreation (1)
 Other (4)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
jason.rach (151Feedback is 100 to 499)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 151
Member since Nov-18-02 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Minneapolis, MN

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
31 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Dead Wrong: J.A. Jance
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very Clean Like New Book. Unread. Clean Pages, Cover & Spine. From a... More info...

$1.00  buy

 Flipping Properties: Generate Instant Cash Profits in Real Estate: Robert Dahlstrom, William Bronchick
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Great Condition. Cover/Pages/Spine are Clean. One Dog-Eared Page at... More info...

$4.50  buy

 Overcoming Anxiety for Dummies: Charles H. Elliott, Laura L. Smith Ph.D.
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Nice Used Book. Two Pages have been Dog-Eared. Minimal Cover Wear.... More info...

$8.00  buy

 Secret Confessions of the Applewood PTA: Ellen Meister
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like New to Brand New Condition. Clean Pages, Cover & Spine. Gift... More info...

$3.50  buy

 A Stolen Season: An Alex Mcknight Novel: Steve Hamilton
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good Used Book - Definitely has Been Read. Bottom Right Corner of Cover is... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Trendmaster's Guide: get a jump on what your customer wants next: Robyn Waters
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Signed by Robyn Waters (author) and Lindsay Van De Weghe (illustrator).... More info...

$6.00  buy

 Catholic Guide to the Bible: Oscar Lukefahr
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good to Like New Condition. Clean Pages. Cover has only Slight Wear. More info...

$1.75  buy

 Strong Women and Men Beat Arthritis: The Scientifically Proven Program That Allows People With Arthritis to Take Charge of Their Disease: Kristin R. Baker, Laurence Linder, Miriam E. Nelson Ph.D., Ronenn Roubenoff M.D.
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Clean Pages and Cover/Dust Jacket. From a Smoke-Free Home. Very Nice... More info...

$2.50  buy

 Mad Mouse: A John Ceepak Mystery: Chris Grabenstein
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very Nice Book - Looks Brand New. From my Grandmother's Collection.... More info...

$2.00  buy

 Tilt a Whirl: Chris Grabenstein
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Like New Condition except slight tear at the bottom of pages 323-328.... More info...

$1.00  buy

 How to Start a Business in Minnesota: Entrepreneur Press
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very Nice Book - Looks New. Very Minor Shelf Wear. More info...

$12.50  buy

 Gre-Lsat-Gmat-McAt Reading Comprehension Workbook: Mark Alan Stewart
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good condition. Spine is uncreased - Very slight wear on bottom right... More info...

$5.00  buy

 Human Anatomy and Physiology: Alexander P. Spence, Elliott B. Mason
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Textbook in very good condition. Last two pages have crease otherwise... More info...

$12.00  buy

 Mountains Beyond Mountains: Tracy Kidder
(Audio, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Listened to one time. CD's are clean with no scratches. Case is in... More info...

$15.00  buy

 Bleachers: John Grisham
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like New to Brand New Condition. Unread. Clean Pages, Cover & Spine.... More info...

$7.00  buy

 Too Busy Not to Pray Journal
(Paperback)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good to Like New Condition. Unused Book. Clean Pages Throughout.... More info...

$2.75  buy

 Feng Shui for Dogs: Chris Riddell
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Nice Used Book. Pages are Crisp. Hard Cover has Light Shelf Wear. More info...

$3.75  buy

 Biology: The Easy Way: Gabrielle Edwards
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Condition is like new. The edges of the pages have some light marks but the... More info...

$3.75  buy

 How to Succeed in Business Without Working So Damn Hard: Robert J. Kriegel
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like New - looks Brand New. Clean Crisp Pages. Clean Cover, Edges, Spine.... More info...

$4.00  buy

 The Hypochondriac's Handbook: Wendy Marston
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Great condition!! Like right off the bookshelf. More info...

$1.00  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page