Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > jashi2000 > Books  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (4)
 Art & Photography (3)
 Biography & Autobiography (4)
 Business & Economics (3)
 Children & Teens (4)
 Computers & Internet (1)
 Cooking (2)
 Education & Teaching (2)
 Fiction & Literature (15)
 History (7)
 Hobbies & Crafts (3)
 Home & Garden (2)
 Medical (1)
 Mind & Body (4)
 Parenting & Family (5)
 Performing Arts (2)
 Religion & Spirituality (1)
 Science & Technology (2)
 Social Science & Politics (9)
 Sports & Recreation (5)
 Travel (3)
 True Crime (2)
 Other (12)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
jashi2000 (3075Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 3075
Member since Oct-08-00 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Miami, FL

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
64 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Fatal Voyage: Kathy Reichs
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: READ ONCE-GREAT CONDITION-HAS STICKERS FROM STORE More info...

$3.67  buy

 The Painted Veil: W. Somerset Maugham
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: THIS BOOK IS IN GREAT CONDITION-THE ONLY PROBLEM IS SOME OF THE TIPS OF THE... More info...

$5.98  buy

 Dead of Night: Randy Wayne White
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: READ ONCE-GREAT CONDITION-VERY MINOR SHELFWEAR ON CEVER-ALMOST PERFECT More info...

$2.49  buy

 The Shape Shifter: Tony Hillerman
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: FIRST EDITION BRAND NEW BOOK BY TONY HILLERMAN More info...

$3.79  buy

 Painting More Animals on Rocks: Lin Wellford
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: BRAND NEW BOOK-NEVER USED-VERY MINOR SHELFWEAR FROM STORAGE More info...

$11.85  buy

 The Ultimate Weight Solution for Teens: The 7 Keys to Weight Freedom: Jay McGraw
(Audio, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: BRAND NEW-FACTORY SEALED More info...

$4.95  buy

 Roger Caras' Treasury of Great Dog Stories: Roger Caras
(Hardcover, 1990)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Brand New-1987 Edition-Never Read Minor Shelfwear Fading of Top End... More info...

$3.59  buy

 Empowerment Takes More Than a Minute: Alan Randolph, John C. Carlos, Ken Blanchard
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: BRAND NEW-PERFECT CONDITION More info...

$3.77  buy

 Simple Justice: John M. Wilson
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 1ST EDITION--BRAND NEW BOOK-TINY SHELFWEAR FROM STORE ON BOTTOM-GOOD ENOUGH... More info...

$9.69  buy

 Antiquity: The Civilization of the Ancient World: Norman Cantor
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: BRAND NEW-DIRECT FROM MANUFACTURER More info...

$7.79  buy

 Fool Me Twice: A Jake Lassiter Novel: Paul Levine
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 1ST EDITION (96)SIGNED BY AUTHOR-READ ONCE-PERFECT GIFT GIVING CONDITION More info...

$9.98  buy

 A Walk Through Wales: Anthony Bailey
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: BOOK INSIDE IS CLEAN & TIGHT. DJ IS GREAT-SLIGHT SOILING ON BACK COVER &... More info...

$3.87  buy

 Air Power and the Ground War in Vietnam: Donald J. Mrozek
(Hardcover, 1989)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: BRAND NEW-NEVER USED-HAS SMALL CREASE IN BACK COVER More info...

$14.98  buy

 Barcelona, Entre Mar Y Montana: Maria Aurelia Capmany, Melba Levick
(Binding Unknown, 1992)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: ENGLISH VERSION--1992 BRAND NEW HUGE COFFEE TABLE BOOK IN... More info...

$9.99  buy

 Military Incompetence: Why the American Military Doesn't Win: Gabriel
(Paperback, 1986)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: BRAND NEW LARGE SOFTCOVER-NEVER READ-PRIVATE COPY WITH VERY MINOR SHELFWEAR... More info...

$12.22  buy

 Simplify Your Life With Kids: 100 Ways to Make Family Life Easier and More Fun: Elaine St. James, Vera Cole
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: BRAND NEW HARDCOER-DJ HAS A FEW RIPPLES FROM STORAGE- IN GIFT GIVING... More info...

$1.77  buy

 Free: Todd Komarnicki
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: BRAND NEW SOFTCOVER NOT HARDBACK-FIRST EDITION--PERFECT CONDITION More info...

$4.47  buy

 The Notebooks of Don Rigoberto
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: NICE CONDITION-MINOR SHELFWEAR-SOME MINOR FADING ON EDGES-BACK COVER HAS... More info...

$2.49  buy

 Herbal Wreaths: More Than 60 Fragrant, Colorful Wreaths to Make and Enjoy: Carol Taylor
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: BRAND NEW-NEVER USED-BOUGHT AT BOOK SALE AND FORGOT ABOUT IT-MINOR... More info...

$8.44  buy

 The Air War in Southeast Asia Case Studies of Selected Campaigns: Herman L. Gilster
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: BRAND NEW-UNREAD=PERFECT CONDITION More info...

$19.99  buy

Page 1 of 4

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4    Next Next
Go to page