Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > jasbacchus > Books > Other
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Biography & Autobiography (5)
 Business & Economics (4)
 Children & Teens (2)
 Computers & Internet (1)
 Education & Teaching (7)
 Fiction & Literature (19)
 History (1)
 Hobbies & Crafts (1)
 Home & Garden (1)
 Humor & Games (7)
 Law (3)
 Mathematics (1)
 Medical (5)
 Mind & Body (41)
 Nature & Animals (3)
 Parenting & Family (16)
 Philosophy (5)
 Psychology (17)
 Reference & Study Aids (4)
 Religion & Spirituality (13)
 Science & Technology (5)
 Social Science & Politics (21)
 Sports & Recreation (8)
 Travel (1)
 True Crime (1)
 Other (13)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
jasbacchus (295Feedback is 100 to 499)


Books Books
13 items in Other

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Publication Manual of the American Psychological Association
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: shelf wear More info...

$0.75  buy

 Politically Correct Bedtime Stories: James Finn Garner
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: given as gift, slight note on front page. More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Essential Aurobindo: Sri Aurobindo
(Paperback, 1973)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: shelf wear, minor tearing to bottom of binding. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Wild Animus: Rich Shapero
(Paperback)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: advance reading copy More info...

$0.75  buy

 Essentials of Nursing Research: Methods, Appraisals, and Utilization: Bernadette P. Hungler, Denis F. Polit, Denise Polit-O'Hara
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: slight shelf wear. More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Elements of the Chakras: Naomi Ozaniec
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: shelf wear More info...

$0.75  buy

 Love, Sex, and Magick: Exploring the Spiritual Union Between Male and Female: Sirona Knight
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: shelf wear More info...

$0.75  buy

 Chasing the Bear: Jeffrey Recker
(Binding Unknown, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: slight shelf wear More info...

$1.00  buy

 Flexibility and Health Through Yoga: Helen M. Esser
(Paperback, 1978)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: shelf wear More info...

$0.75  buy

 Massage the Oriental Method: Katsusuke Seriwaza
(Paperback, 1972)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: shelf wear More info...

$0.75  buy

 Prophet or Madman: Bruce Adams
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New

$1.00  buy

 Sacred Orgasms: Kenneth Ray Stubbs
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Like New

$2.00  buy

 Sensual Ceremony: A Contemporary Tantric Guide to Sexual Intimacy: Kenneth Stubbs
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: very slight shelf wear More info...

$1.00  buy

Page 1 of 1