Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > jasbacchus > Books  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Art & Photography (3)
 Biography & Autobiography (6)
 Business & Economics (4)
 Children & Teens (1)
 Computers & Internet (1)
 Education & Teaching (7)
 Fiction & Literature (22)
 History (4)
 Hobbies & Crafts (1)
 Home & Garden (1)
 Humor & Games (12)
 Law (4)
 Mathematics (1)
 Medical (6)
 Mind & Body (53)
 Nature & Animals (3)
 Parenting & Family (17)
 Performing Arts (1)
 Philosophy (5)
 Psychology (23)
 Reference & Study Aids (9)
 Religion & Spirituality (17)
 Science & Technology (5)
 Social Science & Politics (28)
 Sports & Recreation (8)
 Transportation (1)
 Travel (1)
 True Crime (2)
 Other (16)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
jasbacchus (289Feedback is 100 to 499)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 289
Member since May-08-99 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Lansing, MI

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
116 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  |  Price  Sorting by Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Contagion: Robin Cook
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: once read, shelf wear. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Seizure: Robin Cook
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: once read, shelf wear More info...

$0.75  buy

 Off Limits: Tales of Alien Sex
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: once read, shelf wear. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Shock: Robin Cook
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: once read, shelf wear. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Invasion: Robin Cook
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Fair condition, shelf wear. More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Alcoholic Man: What You Can Learn from the Heroic Journeys of Recovering Alcoholics: Sylvia Cary
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: shelf wear More info...

$0.75  buy

 Adaptation to Loss Through Short-Term Group Psychotherapy: Hassan F. A. Azim, Mary McCallum, William E. Piper
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: slight shelf wear. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Living Beyond Loss: Death in the Family: Froma Walsh
(Hardcover, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: slight shelf wear. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Essentials of Nursing Research: Methods, Appraisals, and Utilization: Bernadette P. Hungler, Denis F. Polit, Denise Polit-O'Hara
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: slight shelf wear. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Memories of Childhood: Old-Fashioned Rhymes, Poems, Recipes and Songs: Barbara Milo Ohrbach
(Hardcover, 1988)

Condition: Like New

$0.75  buy

 Fathers and Babies: How Babies Grow and What They Need from You, from Birth to 18 Months: Irene Trivas, Jean Marzollo
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: slight shelf wear More info...

$0.75  buy

 Right Words at the Right Time: Marlo Thomas
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: shelf wear More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Listening Hand: Self-Healing Through the Rubenfeld Synergy Method of Talk and Touch: Ilana Rubenfeld
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Like New

$0.75  buy

 The Transitive Vampire: A Handbook of Grammar for the Innocent, the Eager, and the Doomed: Karen Elizabeth Gordon
(Binding Unknown, 1984)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: shelf wear More info...

$0.75  buy

 Bunts: George F. Will
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Like New

$0.75  buy

 Publication Manual of the American Psychological Association
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: shelf wear More info...

$0.75  buy

 A Map of the World: Jane Hamilton
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: shelf wear More info...

$0.75  buy

 True at First Light: Ernest Hemingway, Patrick Hemingway
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Like New

$0.75  buy

 Back Roads: Tawni O'Dell
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: slight shelf wear. More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Courage to Be Rich: Creating a Life of Material and Spiritual Abundance: Suze Orman
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: slight shelf wear. More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 6

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6    Next Next
Go to page