Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > jasbacchus > Books  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Biography & Autobiography (5)
 Business & Economics (4)
 Children & Teens (2)
 Computers & Internet (1)
 Education & Teaching (7)
 Fiction & Literature (19)
 History (1)
 Hobbies & Crafts (1)
 Home & Garden (1)
 Humor & Games (7)
 Law (3)
 Mathematics (1)
 Medical (5)
 Mind & Body (41)
 Nature & Animals (3)
 Parenting & Family (16)
 Philosophy (5)
 Psychology (17)
 Reference & Study Aids (4)
 Religion & Spirituality (13)
 Science & Technology (5)
 Social Science & Politics (21)
 Sports & Recreation (8)
 Travel (1)
 True Crime (1)
 Other (13)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
jasbacchus (295Feedback is 100 to 499)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 295
Member since May-08-99 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Lansing, MI

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
93 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year  Sorting by Publication Year

 Skin City: Behind the Scenes of the Las Vegas Sex Industry: Jack Sheehan
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: taped tear on front cover, rest of book in very good condition More info...

$0.75  buy

 The MILF Anthology: Twenty-One Steamy Stories: Cecilia Tan, Lori Perkins
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Back cover and last 10 or so pages very creased, as if thrown in a... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Unofficial Guide to Las Vegas 2006: Bob Sehlinger, Chris Mohney, Deke Castleman, Muriel Stevens
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New

$0.75  buy

 Prophet or Madman: Bruce Adams
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New

$1.00  buy

 Generation Hex
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New

$5.00  buy

 The Good Earth: Pearl S. Buck, Stephanie Reents
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: shelf wear, well read More info...

$0.75  buy

 Seizure: Robin Cook
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: once read, shelf wear More info...

$0.75  buy

 Right Words at the Right Time: Marlo Thomas
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: shelf wear More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Birth of Venus: Sarah Dunant
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: shelf wear More info...

$0.75  buy

 Digital Fortress: A Thriller: Dan Brown
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: shelf wear, some creasing to binding. More info...

$0.75  buy

 What Every Home Owner Needs to Know About Mold: And What to Do About It: Vicki Lankarge
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: slight shelf wear, black mark. More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Buddha Pack: Gill Farrer-Halls
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: slight shelf wear More info...

$1.00  buy

 Sex & the Paranormal: Paul Chambers
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New

$3.00  buy

 Abuse Your Illusions: The Disinformation Guide to Media Mirages and Establishment Lies
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New

$5.00  buy

 Shock: Robin Cook
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: once read, shelf wear. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Deception Point: Dan Brown
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: slight shelf wear More info...

$0.75  buy

 Be Alert, Be Aware, Have a Plan: The Complete Guide to Protecting Yourself, Your Home, Your Family: Neal Rawls, Sue Kovach
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Like New

$0.75  buy

 It Pays to Talk: How to Have the Essential Conversations With Your Family About Money and Investing: Carrie Schwab-Pomerantz, Charles Schwab
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Like New

$0.75  buy

 High Country: The Solo Seeker's Guide to a Real Life: David M. Alderman
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New

$0.75  buy

 Soulic Journeys: A Visionary Guide to Spiritual Enlightenment: Douglas Taylor
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: slight shelf wear More info...

$2.00  buy

Page 1 of 5

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5    Next Next
Go to page