Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
Pre-Order your item today! my account cart help ebay home sign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Video Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > jasbacchus > Books  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Art & Photography (1)
 Biography & Autobiography (5)
 Business & Economics (3)
 Children & Teens (1)
 Computers & Internet (1)
 Education & Teaching (6)
 Fiction & Literature (19)
 History (1)
 Home & Garden (1)
 Humor & Games (3)
 Law (2)
 Mathematics (1)
 Medical (6)
 Mind & Body (36)
 Nature & Animals (3)
 Parenting & Family (11)
 Philosophy (4)
 Psychology (15)
 Reference & Study Aids (3)
 Religion & Spirituality (7)
 Science & Technology (4)
 Social Science & Politics (17)
 Sports & Recreation (8)
 Travel (1)
 True Crime (1)
 Other (14)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
jasbacchus (285Feedback is 100 to 499)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 285
Member since May-08-99 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Lansing, MI

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
86 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Digital Fortress: Library Edition: Dan Brown
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: shelf wear, some creasing to binding. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Deception Point: Dan Brown
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: slight shelf wear More info...

$0.75  buy

 Life Strategies: Doing What Works, Doing What Matters: Phillip C. McGraw
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Like New

$0.75  buy

 The Birth of Venus: Sarah Dunant
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: shelf wear More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Courage to Be Rich: Creating a Life of Material and Spiritual Abundance: Suze Orman
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: slight shelf wear. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Publication Manual of the American Psychological Association
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: shelf wear More info...

$0.75  buy

 Politically Correct Bedtime Stories: James Finn Garner
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: given as gift, slight note on front page. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Touchpoints: Your Child's Emotional and Behavioral Development: T. Berry Brazelton
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: slight shelf wear More info...

$0.75  buy

 Back Roads: Tawni O'Dell
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: slight shelf wear. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Foucault's Pendulum: Umberto Eco
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: shelf wear More info...

$0.75  buy

 Seizure: Robin Cook
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: once read, shelf wear More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Years of Rice and Salt: Kim Stanley Robinson
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: slight shelf wear, slight creasing to spine More info...

$0.75  buy

 Communion: A True Story: Whitley Strieber
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: slight shelf wear More info...

$0.75  buy

 Brain Droppings: George Carlin
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: shelf wear More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Small Book: A Revolutionary Alternative for Overcoming Alcohol and Drug Dependence: Jack Trimpey
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: shelf wear More info...

$0.75  buy

 True at First Light: Ernest Hemingway, Patrick Hemingway
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Like New

$0.75  buy

 A Map of the World: Jane Hamilton
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: shelf wear More info...

$0.75  buy

 Spontaneous Healing: How to Discover and Enhance Your Body's Natural Ability to Maintain and Heal Itself: Andrew Weil
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: slight shelf wear. More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Ecstatic Journey: The Transforming Power of Mystical Experience: Sophy Burnham
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: slight shelf wear. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Your Sixth Sense: Activating Your Psychic Potential: Belleruth Naparstek
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: slight shelf wear. More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 5

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5    Next Next
Go to page

 
Books  |  Music  |  Movies  |  Video Games  |  Game Systems
Bargain Bins  |  Recommendation Center  |  Textbook Superstore  |  Shops
Shopping Cart  |  My Account  |  Register  |  Sell  |  Wish List
Help  |  New Visitor Tour  |  Announcements  |  Site Map
Affiliate Program
On eBay:
Antiques  |  Art  |  Books  |  Business & Industrial  |  Cars & Other Vehicles  |  Clothing, Shoes & Accessories  |  Coins  |  Collectibles  |  Dolls & Bears  |  DVDs & Movies  |  Electronics & Computers  |  Home   |  Jewelry & Watches  |  Music   |  Musical Instruments  |  Pottery & Glass  |  Real Estate  |  Specialty Services  |  Sports  |  Stamps  |  Tickets  |  Toys & Hobbies  |  Travel  |  Video Games  |  Everything Else  |  eBay Express
Copyright © 1999-2008 Half.com Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners.
Use of this web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.